Tag Archives: kilian

50 Original KILIAN STAR WARS Style D 27×41 unnumbered Fan Club With Shipping Box

50 Original KILIAN STAR WARS Style D 27x41 unnumbered Fan Club With Shipping Box

50 Original KILIAN STAR WARS Style D 27x41 unnumbered Fan Club With Shipping Box

50 Original KILIAN STAR WARS Style D 27x41 unnumbered Fan Club With Shipping Box

I HAVE OVER 300,000 ITEMS. WATCH FOR MORE IN THE FUTURE. I ASSUME MINT, I WILL NOT OPEN BOX TO INSPECT THEM. THE BOXES I HAVE OPENED HAVE HAD PRISTINE POSTERS IN THE BOX SINCE 1992. IF THERE IS ANY MISPRINTS IN THERE, THEY WILL BE WORTH A TON MORE THAN A REGULAR ONE. THERE IS ONE OR MORE IN THE BOX I WILL GLADLY TRADE YOU FOR A REPLACEMENT. I MAY LIST ONE NOW :. I WOULDN’T CALL THEM VARIATIONS LIKE SOME SELLERS DO, OR FAKES LIKE SOME WANNABE SELF APPOINTED AUTHORITIES DO. HOWEVER, HOW THEY GOT OUT OF THE PRINTER AND INTO THE PUBLIC FOR SALE IS THE REST OF THE STORY :. 27″ x 41″ ANYTHING SMALLER IS A RETAIL POSTER. This version was made for the fan club in 1992, This is the rare version without the limited edition numbers. I don’t know why, but if a dealer buys them they probably know as much as I do. I HAVE BEEN CONSULTANT TO TELEVISION, RADIO AND MAGAZINE REGARDING MOVIE MEMORABILIA. IF THE PICTURE DOESNT SHOW! IT IS BEING RAN PRIVATE TO ELIMINATE THE USE OF MY AUCTIONS BY SCANDALOUS PEOPLE. INTERNATIONAL RATES HAVE GONE UP A LOT. It has taken me over 100 hours to add it to all my items. They will not tell me why it needs to be added. If you have more questions about this item, please contact me at the following. Also Known As (AKA). La guerra de las galaxias. Argentina / Chile / Colombia / Mexico / Panama / Peru / Spain (imdb display title) / Venezuela. Star Wars: Episode IV – A New Hope. International (imdb display title) (English title) / Netherlands (imdb display title) / Netherlands / UK (imdb display title) / USA (reissue title). Russia / Soviet Union (Russian title). La guerre des étoiles. Canada (French title) / France. Star Wars: Episódio IV – Uma Nova Esperança. Brazil (DVD box title) / Portugal (imdb display title). Star Wars: Epizoda IV – Nová nadeje. Czech Republic (imdb display title) / Czechoslovakia (long title) (Czech title). Finland (Swedish title) / Sweden. Soviet Union (Russian title). Adventures of the Starkiller: Episode 1 – The Star Wars. Italy (imdb display title). Gwiezdne wojny, czesc IV: Nowa nadzieja. Hviezdne vojny IV – Nová nádej. Czechoslovakia (long title) (Slovak title). West Germany (imdb display title). La guerra de las estrellas. La guerra de les galàxies. La guerra de les galàxies: Una nova esperança. Spain (reissue title) (Catalan title). La guerre des étoiles – Un nouvel éspoir. Canada (TV title) (French title). O polemos ton astron. Greece (transliterated ISO-LATIN-1 title). O polemos ton astron: Mia nea elpida. Ratovi zvezda – Nova nada. Ratovi zvijezda IV: Nova nada. Croatia (imdb display title). Romania (imdb display title). Star Wars – Episode IV: Eine neue Hoffnung. Star Wars IV – Una nuova speranza. Italy (video box title). Egy új remény. Star Wars IV: A New Hope. USA (video box title). Star Wars: Episodi IV – Uusi toivo. Star Wars: Episodio IV – Una nueva esperanza. Star Wars: Episodio IV – Una nuova speranza. Star wars: Épisode IV, la guerre des étoiles. Star wars: Osa IV – Uus lootus. Estonia (imdb display title). Sutâ wôzu episoddo 4: Aratanaru kibô. Finland (imdb display title). The Adventures of Luke Starkiller as Taken from the’Journal of the Whills’: Saga I – Star Wars. USA (original script title). The Star Wars: From the Adventures of Luke Starkiller. Directed by George Lucas Writing credits George Lucas (written by) Cast (in credits order) verified as complete Mark Hamill… Luke Skywalker Harrison Ford… Han Solo Carrie Fisher… Princess Leia Organa Peter Cushing… Grand Moff Tarkin Alec Guinness… Ben Obi-Wan Kenobi Anthony Daniels… Darth Vader James Earl Jones… Darth Vader (voice) Phil Brown… Uncle Owen Shelagh Fraser… Aunt Beru Jack Purvis… Chief Jawa Alex McCrindle… General Dodonna Eddie Byrne… General Willard Drewe Henley… Red Leader (as Drewe Hemley) Denis Lawson… Red Two (Wedge) (as Dennis Lawson) Garrick Hagon… Red Three (Biggs) Jack Klaff… Red Four John D. Red Six (Porkins) Angus MacInnes… Gold Leader (as Angus Mcinnis) Jeremy Sinden… Gold Two Graham Ashley… Gold Five Don Henderson… General Taggi Richard LeParmentier… General Motti Leslie Schofield… Commander #1 rest of cast listed alphabetically: David Ankrum… Red Two (voice) (uncredited) Mark Austin… Boba Fett (special edition) (uncredited) Rick Baker… Cantina alien (uncredited) Scott Beach… Stormtrooper (voice) (uncredited) Lightning Bear… Stormtrooper (uncredited) Jon Berg… Cantina alien (uncredited) Doug Beswick… Cantina alien (uncredited) Paul Blake… Greedo (uncredited) Janice Burchette… Nabrun Leids (uncredited) Ted Burnett… Wuher (uncredited) John Chapman… Drifter (Red 12) (uncredited) Gilda Cohen… Cantina patron (uncredited) Tim Condren… Stormtrooper (uncredited) Barry Copping… Wioslea (uncredited) Alfie Curtis… Evazan (uncredited) Robert Davies… Cantina patron (uncredited) Maria De Aragon… Greedo (uncredited) Robert A. Hrchek Kal Fas (uncredited) Frazer Diamond… Jawa (uncredited) Peter Diamond… Stormtrooper / Tusken Raider / Death Star Trooper / Garouf Lafoe (uncredited) Warwick Diamond… Jawa (uncredited) Sadie Eden… Garindan (uncredited) Kim Falkinburg… Djas Puhr (uncredited) Harry Fielder… Death Star Trooper (uncredited) Ted Gagliano… Stormtrooper with Binoculars (uncredited) Salo Gardner… Cantina patron (uncredited) Steve Gawley… Death Star trooper (uncredited) Barry Gnome… Kabe (uncredited) Rusty Goffe… Kabe / Jawa / GONK Droid (uncredited) Isaac Grand… Cantina patron (uncredited) Nelson Hall… Stormtrooper (special edition) (uncredited) Reg Harding… Stormtrooper (uncredited) Alan Harris… Leia’s rebel escort (uncredited) Frank Henson… Stormtrooper (uncredited) Christine Hewett… Brea Tonnika (uncredited) Arthur Howell… Stormtrooper (uncredited) Tommy Ilsley… Ponda Baba (uncredited) Joe Johnston… Death Star trooper (uncredited) Annette Jones… Mosep (uncredited) Linda Jones… Chall Bekan (uncredited) Joe Kaye… Solomohal (uncredited) Colin Michael Kitchens… Stormtrooper (voice) (uncredited) Melissa Kurtz… Jawa (uncredited) Tiffany L. Jawa (uncredited) Anthony Lang… BoShek (uncredited) Laine Liska… Muftak / Cantina band member (uncredited) Derek Lyons… Temple Guard / Medal Bearer (uncredited) Mahjoub… Jawa (uncredited) Alf Mangan… Takeel (uncredited) Rick McCallum… Stormtrooper (special edition) (uncredited) Grant McCune… Death Star gunner (uncredited) Jeff Moon… Cantina Patron (uncredited) Mandy Morton… Swilla Corey (uncredited) Lorne Peterson… Massassi Base rebel scout (uncredited) Marcus Powell… Rycar Ryjerd (uncredited) Shane Rimmer… InCom engineer (uncredited) Pam Rose… Leesub Sirln (uncredited) George Roubicek… Tawss Khaa (uncredited) Angela Staines… Senni Tonnika (uncredited) George Stock… Cantina Patron (uncredited) Roy Straite… Cantina Patron (uncredited) Peter Sturgeon… Sai’torr Kal Fas (uncredited) Peter Sumner… Pol Treidum (uncredited) John Sylla… Cantina Voices (voice) (uncredited) Tom Sylla… Massassi Outpost Announcer / Various Voices (voice) (uncredited) Malcolm Tierney… Shann Childsen (uncredited) Phil Tippett… Cantina alien (uncredited) Cy Town… Stormtrooper (uncredited) Burnell Tucker… Del Goren (uncredited) Morgan Upton… Stormtrooper (voice) (uncredited) Jerry Walter… Stormtrooper (voice) (uncredited) Hal Wamsley… Jawa (uncredited) Larry Ward… Greedo (voice) (uncredited) Diana Sadley Way… Thuku (uncredited) Harold Weed… Ketwol / Melas (uncredited) Bill Weston… Stormtrooper (uncredited) Steve’Spaz’ Williams… Mos Eisley Citizen (special edition) (uncredited) Fred Wood… Cantina Patron (uncredited) Create a character page for: Red LeaderRed Four John D. General TaggiCommander #1Cantina alienStormtrooperStormtrooperCantina alienCantina alienNabrun LeidsDrifter (Red 12)Cantina patronStormtrooperWiosleaCantina patronHrchek Kal FasJawaStormtrooperTusken RaiderDeath Star TrooperGarouf LafoeJawaGarindanDjas PuhrDeath Star TrooperStormtrooper with BinocularsCantina patronDeath Star trooperKabeKabeJawaCantina patronStormtrooper (special edition)StormtrooperLeia’s rebel escortStormtrooperBrea TonnikaStormtrooperDeath Star trooperMosepSolomohalStormtrooperJawaJawaCantina band memberTemple GuardMedal BearerJawaTakeelStormtrooper (special edition)Death Star gunnerCantina PatronSwilla CoreyMassassi Base rebel scoutInCom engineerLeesub SirlnCmdr. Executive producer Rick McCallum…. Producer (special edition) Original Music by John Williams Cinematography by Gilbert Taylor Film Editing by Richard Chew T. Christopher (special edition) Paul Hirsch Marcia Lucas George Lucas (uncredited). This item is in the category “Entertainment Memorabilia\Movie Memorabilia\Posters\Originals-United States\1970-79″. The seller is “kidrokmod” and is located in this country: US. This item can be shipped worldwide.
  • Movie: Star Wars
  • Original/Reproduction: Original
  • Object Type: Poster
  • Industry: Movies

50 Original KILIAN STAR WARS Style D 27×41 unnumbered Fan Club With Shipping Box

50 Original KILIAN STAR WARS Style D 27x41 unnumbered Fan Club With Shipping Box

50 Original KILIAN STAR WARS Style D 27x41 unnumbered Fan Club With Shipping Box

50 Original KILIAN STAR WARS Style D 27x41 unnumbered Fan Club With Shipping Box

I HAVE OVER 300,000 ITEMS. WATCH FOR MORE IN THE FUTURE. I ASSUME MINT, I WILL NOT OPEN BOX TO INSPECT THEM. THE BOXES I HAVE OPENED HAVE HAD PRISTINE POSTERS IN THE BOX SINCE 1992. IF THERE IS ANY MISPRINTS IN THERE, THEY WILL BE WORTH A TON MORE THAN A REGULAR ONE. THERE IS ONE OR MORE IN THE BOX I WILL GLADLY TRADE YOU FOR A REPLACEMENT. I MAY LIST ONE NOW :. I WOULDN’T CALL THEM VARIATIONS LIKE SOME SELLERS DO, OR FAKES LIKE SOME WANNABE SELF APPOINTED AUTHORITIES DO. HOWEVER, HOW THEY GOT OUT OF THE PRINTER AND INTO THE PUBLIC FOR SALE IS THE REST OF THE STORY :. 27″ x 41″ ANYTHING SMALLER IS A RETAIL POSTER. This version was made for the fan club in 1992, This is the rare version without the limited edition numbers. I don’t know why, but if a dealer buys them they probably know as much as I do. I HAVE BEEN CONSULTANT TO TELEVISION, RADIO AND MAGAZINE REGARDING MOVIE MEMORABILIA. IF THE PICTURE DOESNT SHOW! IT IS BEING RAN PRIVATE TO ELIMINATE THE USE OF MY AUCTIONS BY SCANDALOUS PEOPLE. INTERNATIONAL RATES HAVE GONE UP A LOT. It has taken me over 100 hours to add it to all my items. They will not tell me why it needs to be added. If you have more questions about this item, please contact me at the following. Also Known As (AKA). La guerra de las galaxias. Argentina / Chile / Colombia / Mexico / Panama / Peru / Spain (imdb display title) / Venezuela. Star Wars: Episode IV – A New Hope. International (imdb display title) (English title) / Netherlands (imdb display title) / Netherlands / UK (imdb display title) / USA (reissue title). Russia / Soviet Union (Russian title). La guerre des étoiles. Canada (French title) / France. Star Wars: Episódio IV – Uma Nova Esperança. Brazil (DVD box title) / Portugal (imdb display title). Star Wars: Epizoda IV – Nová nadeje. Czech Republic (imdb display title) / Czechoslovakia (long title) (Czech title). Finland (Swedish title) / Sweden. Soviet Union (Russian title). Adventures of the Starkiller: Episode 1 – The Star Wars. Italy (imdb display title). Gwiezdne wojny, czesc IV: Nowa nadzieja. Hviezdne vojny IV – Nová nádej. Czechoslovakia (long title) (Slovak title). West Germany (imdb display title). La guerra de las estrellas. La guerra de les galàxies. La guerra de les galàxies: Una nova esperança. Spain (reissue title) (Catalan title). La guerre des étoiles – Un nouvel éspoir. Canada (TV title) (French title). O polemos ton astron. Greece (transliterated ISO-LATIN-1 title). O polemos ton astron: Mia nea elpida. Ratovi zvezda – Nova nada. Ratovi zvijezda IV: Nova nada. Croatia (imdb display title). Romania (imdb display title). Star Wars – Episode IV: Eine neue Hoffnung. Star Wars IV – Una nuova speranza. Italy (video box title). Egy új remény. Star Wars IV: A New Hope. USA (video box title). Star Wars: Episodi IV – Uusi toivo. Star Wars: Episodio IV – Una nueva esperanza. Star Wars: Episodio IV – Una nuova speranza. Star wars: Épisode IV, la guerre des étoiles. Star wars: Osa IV – Uus lootus. Estonia (imdb display title). Sutâ wôzu episoddo 4: Aratanaru kibô. Finland (imdb display title). The Adventures of Luke Starkiller as Taken from the’Journal of the Whills’: Saga I – Star Wars. USA (original script title). The Star Wars: From the Adventures of Luke Starkiller. Directed by George Lucas Writing credits George Lucas (written by) Cast (in credits order) verified as complete Mark Hamill… Luke Skywalker Harrison Ford… Han Solo Carrie Fisher… Princess Leia Organa Peter Cushing… Grand Moff Tarkin Alec Guinness… Ben Obi-Wan Kenobi Anthony Daniels… Darth Vader James Earl Jones… Darth Vader (voice) Phil Brown… Uncle Owen Shelagh Fraser… Aunt Beru Jack Purvis… Chief Jawa Alex McCrindle… General Dodonna Eddie Byrne… General Willard Drewe Henley… Red Leader (as Drewe Hemley) Denis Lawson… Red Two (Wedge) (as Dennis Lawson) Garrick Hagon… Red Three (Biggs) Jack Klaff… Red Four John D. Red Six (Porkins) Angus MacInnes… Gold Leader (as Angus Mcinnis) Jeremy Sinden… Gold Two Graham Ashley… Gold Five Don Henderson… General Taggi Richard LeParmentier… General Motti Leslie Schofield… Commander #1 rest of cast listed alphabetically: David Ankrum… Red Two (voice) (uncredited) Mark Austin… Boba Fett (special edition) (uncredited) Rick Baker… Cantina alien (uncredited) Scott Beach… Stormtrooper (voice) (uncredited) Lightning Bear… Stormtrooper (uncredited) Jon Berg… Cantina alien (uncredited) Doug Beswick… Cantina alien (uncredited) Paul Blake… Greedo (uncredited) Janice Burchette… Nabrun Leids (uncredited) Ted Burnett… Wuher (uncredited) John Chapman… Drifter (Red 12) (uncredited) Gilda Cohen… Cantina patron (uncredited) Tim Condren… Stormtrooper (uncredited) Barry Copping… Wioslea (uncredited) Alfie Curtis… Evazan (uncredited) Robert Davies… Cantina patron (uncredited) Maria De Aragon… Greedo (uncredited) Robert A. Hrchek Kal Fas (uncredited) Frazer Diamond… Jawa (uncredited) Peter Diamond… Stormtrooper / Tusken Raider / Death Star Trooper / Garouf Lafoe (uncredited) Warwick Diamond… Jawa (uncredited) Sadie Eden… Garindan (uncredited) Kim Falkinburg… Djas Puhr (uncredited) Harry Fielder… Death Star Trooper (uncredited) Ted Gagliano… Stormtrooper with Binoculars (uncredited) Salo Gardner… Cantina patron (uncredited) Steve Gawley… Death Star trooper (uncredited) Barry Gnome… Kabe (uncredited) Rusty Goffe… Kabe / Jawa / GONK Droid (uncredited) Isaac Grand… Cantina patron (uncredited) Nelson Hall… Stormtrooper (special edition) (uncredited) Reg Harding… Stormtrooper (uncredited) Alan Harris… Leia’s rebel escort (uncredited) Frank Henson… Stormtrooper (uncredited) Christine Hewett… Brea Tonnika (uncredited) Arthur Howell… Stormtrooper (uncredited) Tommy Ilsley… Ponda Baba (uncredited) Joe Johnston… Death Star trooper (uncredited) Annette Jones… Mosep (uncredited) Linda Jones… Chall Bekan (uncredited) Joe Kaye… Solomohal (uncredited) Colin Michael Kitchens… Stormtrooper (voice) (uncredited) Melissa Kurtz… Jawa (uncredited) Tiffany L. Jawa (uncredited) Anthony Lang… BoShek (uncredited) Laine Liska… Muftak / Cantina band member (uncredited) Derek Lyons… Temple Guard / Medal Bearer (uncredited) Mahjoub… Jawa (uncredited) Alf Mangan… Takeel (uncredited) Rick McCallum… Stormtrooper (special edition) (uncredited) Grant McCune… Death Star gunner (uncredited) Jeff Moon… Cantina Patron (uncredited) Mandy Morton… Swilla Corey (uncredited) Lorne Peterson… Massassi Base rebel scout (uncredited) Marcus Powell… Rycar Ryjerd (uncredited) Shane Rimmer… InCom engineer (uncredited) Pam Rose… Leesub Sirln (uncredited) George Roubicek… Tawss Khaa (uncredited) Angela Staines… Senni Tonnika (uncredited) George Stock… Cantina Patron (uncredited) Roy Straite… Cantina Patron (uncredited) Peter Sturgeon… Sai’torr Kal Fas (uncredited) Peter Sumner… Pol Treidum (uncredited) John Sylla… Cantina Voices (voice) (uncredited) Tom Sylla… Massassi Outpost Announcer / Various Voices (voice) (uncredited) Malcolm Tierney… Shann Childsen (uncredited) Phil Tippett… Cantina alien (uncredited) Cy Town… Stormtrooper (uncredited) Burnell Tucker… Del Goren (uncredited) Morgan Upton… Stormtrooper (voice) (uncredited) Jerry Walter… Stormtrooper (voice) (uncredited) Hal Wamsley… Jawa (uncredited) Larry Ward… Greedo (voice) (uncredited) Diana Sadley Way… Thuku (uncredited) Harold Weed… Ketwol / Melas (uncredited) Bill Weston… Stormtrooper (uncredited) Steve’Spaz’ Williams… Mos Eisley Citizen (special edition) (uncredited) Fred Wood… Cantina Patron (uncredited) Create a character page for: Red LeaderRed Four John D. General TaggiCommander #1Cantina alienStormtrooperStormtrooperCantina alienCantina alienNabrun LeidsDrifter (Red 12)Cantina patronStormtrooperWiosleaCantina patronHrchek Kal FasJawaStormtrooperTusken RaiderDeath Star TrooperGarouf LafoeJawaGarindanDjas PuhrDeath Star TrooperStormtrooper with BinocularsCantina patronDeath Star trooperKabeKabeJawaCantina patronStormtrooper (special edition)StormtrooperLeia’s rebel escortStormtrooperBrea TonnikaStormtrooperDeath Star trooperMosepSolomohalStormtrooperJawaJawaCantina band memberTemple GuardMedal BearerJawaTakeelStormtrooper (special edition)Death Star gunnerCantina PatronSwilla CoreyMassassi Base rebel scoutInCom engineerLeesub SirlnCmdr. Executive producer Rick McCallum…. Producer (special edition) Original Music by John Williams Cinematography by Gilbert Taylor Film Editing by Richard Chew T. Christopher (special edition) Paul Hirsch Marcia Lucas George Lucas (uncredited). This item is in the category “Entertainment Memorabilia\Movie Memorabilia\Posters\Originals-United States\1970-79″. The seller is “kidrokmod” and is located in this country: US. This item can be shipped worldwide.
  • Movie: Star Wars
  • Original/Reproduction: Original
  • Object Type: Poster
  • Industry: Movies

Original KILIAN STAR WARS 10th Anniversary SILVER MYLAR 1 sheet

Original KILIAN STAR WARS 10th Anniversary SILVER MYLAR 1 sheet

Never displayed, No pin holes or tape. Produced by Kilian Enterprises. 27″x41″ limited edition of 500. THERE MAY BE A FLASH GLARE IN THE PICTURE. ANY FLAW THAT IS IN THE ITEM IS TINY. I HAVE BEEN CONSULTANT TO TELEVISION, RADIO AND MAGAZINE REGARDING MOVIE MEMORABILIA. Be sure to add me to your favorites list. IF THE PICTURE DOESNT SHOW! IT IS BEING RAN PRIVATE TO ELIMINATE THE USE OF MY AUCTIONS BY SCANDALOUS PEOPLE. If you have more questions about this item, please contact me at the following. Also Known As (AKA). La guerra de las galaxias. Argentina / Chile / Colombia / Mexico / Panama / Peru / Spain / Venezuela. La guerre des étoiles. Canada (French title) / France. Finland (Swedish title) / Sweden. Soviet Union (Russian title). A Guerra das Estrelas. Adventures of the Starkiller: Episode 1 – The Star Wars. Guerre stellari: Episodio IV – Una nuova speranza. Gwiezdne wojny, czesc IV: Nowa nadzieja. Hviezdne vojny IV – Nová nádej. Czechoslovakia (long title) (Slovak title). Krieg der Sterne – Episode IV: Eine neue Hoffnung. La guerra de las estrellas. La guerra de les galàxies. La guerra de les galàxies: Una nova esperança. Spain (reissue title) (Catalan title). La guerre des étoiles – Un nouvel éspoir. Canada (TV title) (French title). O polemos ton astron. Ratovi zvezda – Nova nada. Star Wars IV: A New Hope. USA (video box title). Star Wars: Episode IV – A New Hope. USA (reissue title) (new title). Star Wars: Episode IV – Neue Hoffnung. Star Wars: Epizoda IV – Nová nadeje. Czechoslovakia (long title) (Czech title). Star wars IV – Tähtien sota: Uusi toivo. Finland (video box title). Star wars: Épisode IV, la guerre des étoiles. Star wars: Episodio IV – Una nueva esperanza. Sutâ wôzu episoddo 4: Aratanaru kibô. The Adventures of Luke Starkiller as Taken from the’Journal of the Whills’: Saga I – Star Wars. USA (original script title). The Star Wars: From the Adventures of Luke Starkiller. Directed by Irvin Kershner Writing credits George Lucas (story) Leigh Brackett (screenplay) and Lawrence Kasdan (screenplay) Cast (in credits order) verified as complete Mark Hamill… Luke Skywalker Harrison Ford… Han Solo Carrie Fisher… Princess Leia Billy Dee Williams… Lando Calrissian Anthony Daniels… Darth Vader Peter Mayhew… Yoda (voice) Alec Guinness… Ben’Obi-Wan’ Kenobi Jeremy Bulloch… Boba Fett John Hollis… Lando’s Aide Jack Purvis… Chief Ugnaught Des Webb… Snow Creature Clive Revill… Emperor (voice) Kenneth Colley… Admiral Piett Julian Glover… General Veers Michael Sheard… Admiral Ozzel Michael Culver… Captain Needa John Dicks… Imperial Officer Milton Johns… Imperial Officer Mark Jones… Imperial Officer Oliver Maguire… Imperial Officer Bruce Boa… General Rieekan Christopher Malcolm… Zev – Rogue 2 Denis Lawson… Wedge – Rogue 3 (as Dennis Lawson) Richard Oldfield… Hobbie – Rogue 4 John Morton… Dak – Luke’s Gunner Ian Liston… Janson – Wedge’s Gunner John Ratzenberger… Major Derlin Jack McKenzie… Deck Lieutenant Jerry Harte… Head Controller Norman Chancer… Rebel Officer Norwich Duff… Rebel Officer Ray Hassett… Rebel Officer Brigitte Kahn… Rebel Officer Burnell Tucker… Rebel Officer rest of cast listed alphabetically: Bob Anderson… Imperial Officer (uncredited) Lightning Bear… Stormtrooper (uncredited) Richard Bonehill… Stormtrooper / Snowtrooper / Rebel Soldier / Tauntaun handler (uncredited) Stephen Buchanan… Holographic Officer (uncredited) Morris Bush… Dengar (uncredited) Mark Capri… Officer M’kae – Capt. Needa’s Communications Officer (uncredited) Peter Diamond… Snowtrooper Gunner (uncredited) Tom Egeland… Hoth Trooper (uncredited) Stuart Fell… Snowtrooper (uncredited) Michael A. Imperial Shuttle Mechanic (uncredited) Alan Harris… Bossk / Bespin Security Guard (uncredited) Susie Hudson… Bespin Woman (uncredited) James Earl Jones… Darth Vader (voice) (uncredited) Tiffany L. Extra (uncredited) Ralph McQuarrie… General McQuarrie (uncredited) Cathy Munro… Zuckuss / E-3PO (uncredited) C. Darth Vader (special edition) (uncredited) Chris Parsons… 4-LOM / K-3PO / Stormtrooper (uncredited) Doug Robinson… Snowtrooper (uncredited) Robin Scobey… Imperial Officer (uncredited) Tony Smart… Snowtrooper (uncredited) Harold Weed… Wampa (special edition) (uncredited) Treat Williams… Jess Allashane, Echo Base Trooper / Jerrol Blendin, Cloud City Trooper (uncredited) Jason Wingreen… Boba Fett (voice) (uncredited) Create a character page for: Chief UgnaughtSnow CreatureImperial OfficerImperial OfficerImperial OfficerImperial OfficerJanson – Wedge’s GunnerMajor DerlinDeck LieutenantHead ControllerRebel OfficerRebel OfficerRebel OfficerRebel OfficerRebel OfficerImperial OfficerStormtrooperStormtrooperSnowtrooperRebel SoldierTauntaun handlerHolographic OfficerOfficer M’kae – Capt. Associate producer (as James Bloom) Gary Kurtz…. Executive producer Rick McCallum…. Producer (special edition) Robert Watts…. Associate producer Original Music by John Williams Cinematography by Peter Suschitzky Film Editing by T. Christopher (special edition) Paul Hirsch George Lucas (uncredited) Marcia Lucas (uncredited) Casting by Bob Edmiston Irene Lamb Terry Liebling Production Design by Norman Reynolds Art Direction by Leslie Dilley Harry Lange Alan Tomkins Set Decoration by Michael Ford Costume Design by John Mollo Makeup Department Graham Freeborn…. Key makeup artist Kay Freeborn…. Makeup artist Stuart Freeborn…. Makeup and special creature design Nick Maley…. Makeup artist (actually: special makeup effects crew) Barbara Ritchie…. Hair stylist David Barkley…. Special makeup effects trainee (uncredited) Nick Dudman…. Special makeup effects trainee (uncredited) Bob Keen…. Special makeup effects trainee (uncredited) Production Management Patricia Carr…. Assistant production manager Sven Johansen…. Production manager: location second unit (as Svein Johansen) Bruce Sharman…. Production supervisor Second Unit Director or Assistant Director Roy Button…. Second assistant director Dominic Fulford…. Assistant director: studio second unit Steve Lanning…. Second assistant director Andrew Montgomery…. Second assistant director: studio second unit Ola Solum…. Assistant director: location second unit David Tomblin…. First assistant director Bill Westley…. Assistant director: location second unit Peter MacDonald…. Second unit director (uncredited) Paul Tivers…. Third assistant director (uncredited) Art Department Ted Ambrose…. Sketch artist Michael Boone…. Property master Dave Carson…. Model maker Steve Cooper…. Property dressing supervisor Rob Gemmel…. Model maker George Gunning…. Head carpenter Fred Hole…. Assistant art director Michael Lamont…. Assistant art director Pat McClung…. Model maker Ralph McQuarrie…. Design consultant and conceptual artist Dave Middleton…. Construction storeman John Pakenham…. Model construction Edward Rodrigo…. Head plasterer Tom Rudduck…. Model maker Ed Tennler…. Property supervisor Bill Welch…. Construction manager Samuel Zolltheis…. Model maker Peter Mann…. Constructor (uncredited) Per Mørk…. Construction manager (uncredited) Sound Department John Benson…. Assistant sound editor Richard Burrow…. Sound editor Ben Burtt…. Sound designer Ben Burtt…. Supervising sound effects editor Joanna Cappuccilli…. Assistant sound editor Joanne D’Antonio…. Dialogue editor Don Digirolamo…. Stereo sound consultant: Dolby Teresa Eckton…. Sound editor Ken Fischer…. Assistant sound editor Scott Hecker…. Foley editor Craig S. Assistant sound editor (as Craig Jaeger) Nancy Jencks…. Assistant sound editor Michael Kelly…. Sound effects editor Steve Kinsey…. Sound mix technician (special edition) Bonnie Koehler…. Sound editor Laurel Ladevich…. Assistant sound editor Gregg Landaker…. Sound re-recordist Steve Maslow…. Sound re-recordist Kevin O’Connell…. Recording technician Gary Rizzo…. Digital sound mix technician (special edition) as Gary A. Foley assistant Ronald G. Sound re-recordist: special edition Robert R. Foley editor (as Robert Rutledge) Curt Schulkey…. Dialogue editor Leslie Shatz…. Dialogue editor Edward M. Foley assistant Howard Stein…. Assistant sound effects editor Lisa Storer…. Assistant sound editor (special edition) Gary Summers…. Recording technician Gary Summers…. Sound re-recording mixer (special edition) Peter Sutton…. Production sound Randy Thom…. Sound effects recordist Bill Varney…. Sound re-recordist Don Wortham…. Boom operator Fred Clemons…. Machine room operator (special edition) (uncredited) Lionel Strutt…. Adr mixer (uncredited) David E. Machine room operator (special edition) (uncredited) Special Effects by Nick Allder…. Mechanical effects supervisor Carol Bauman…. Model and creature maker (special edition) Don Bies…. Model and creature maker (special edition) Giovanni Donovan…. Model and creature maker (special edition) Wendy Morton…. Model and creature maker (special edition) Anne Polland…. Model and creature maker (special edition) Mark Siegel…. Model and creature maker (special edition) David H. Senior effects technician (as Dave Watkins) Harold Weed…. Chief creature maker (special edition) (as Howie Weed) Visual Effects by Julie Adrianson-Neary…. Digital effects artist (special edition) (as Julie Neary) Peter Amundson…. Optical line-up Okan Ataman…. Digital effects technical assistant (special edition) Charles Bailey…. Model maker Craig Barron…. Matte photography assistant John Bartle…. Assistant visual effects editor (special edition) Randall K. Digital scanning operator (special edition) (as Randall Bean) Greg Beaumonte…. Stage technician Wendy Bell…. Video assistant (special edition) David Benson…. Sofware research and development (special edition) David Berry…. Optical printer operator Earl Beyer…. Digital scanning operator (special edition) Ken Beyer…. Production engineering (special edition) Andrea Biklian…. Negative lineup (special edition) Mike Bolles…. Design engineer Ed Breed…. Stage technician Daniel Brimer…. Digital effects resource assistant (special edition) Ronn Brown…. Digital matte artist (1997 special edition) Thomas Brown…. Digital animator Conrad Buff IV…. Visual effects editorial supervisor (as Conrad Buff) Chris Bushman…. Optical supervisor (special edition) Donald S. Digital effects artist (special edition) (as Don Butler) Dave Carson…. Visual effects supervisor (special edition) Eric Chauvin…. Digital effects artist (special edition) Peter Chesloff…. Digital effects technical assistant (special edition) Donald Clark…. Optical printer operator Michael Conte…. Digital effects artist: ILM (special edition) Caitlin Content…. Sabre artist (special edition) Ken Corvino…. Production engineering (special edition) Julie Creighton…. Visual effects production staff (special edition) Fon Davis…. Model maker: ILM (special edition) Dick Dova…. Stage technician Loring Doyle…. Optical line-up Lisa Drostova…. Digital paint & roto artist (special edition) Selwyn Eddy…. Effects unit assistant camera Richard Edlund…. Special visual effects Harrison Ellenshaw…. Matte painting supervisor Mike Ellis…. Digital scanning operator (special edition) (as Michael Ellis) Robert Elswit…. Matte photography assistant Phillip Feiner…. Optical supervisor (special edition) Rick Fichter…. Effects unit assistant camera Robert Finley Jr….. Stage technician (as Bobby Finley) Brian Flora…. Digital matte artist (special edition) Warren Franklin…. Optical line-up Roberta Friedman…. Optical coordinator Michael Fulmer…. Model maker Steve Gawley…. Modelshop foreman Tim Geideman…. Laboratory technician Tim Geideman…. Negative lineup (special edition) Howard Gersh…. Digital effects artist (special edition) David Grafton…. Special optical designer Timothy Greenwood…. Projectionist (special edition) (as Tim Greenwood) Grant Guenin…. Sabre artist (special edition) James Hagedorn…. 3D matcmove artist (special edition) Aaron Haye…. Modelmaker: ILM Wendy Hendrickson…. Digital plate restoration (special edition) Edward Hirsh…. Stage technician Jim Hourihan…. Software research and development (special edition) George Hull…. Visual effects art director (special edition) Paul Huston…. Model maker Tom L. CG supervisor (special edition) (as Tom Hutchinson) Brian Johnson…. Special visual effects Joe Johnston…. Art director visual effects Doug Jones…. Negative supervisor (special edition) Ed Jones…. Laboratory technician: ILM Zoran Kacic-Alesic…. Software research and development (special edition) Florian Kainz…. Software research and development (special edition) Tom Kennedy…. Visual effects producer (special edition) Marshall Richard Krasser…. Digital compositor: ILM (special edition) Neil Krepela…. Matte photography Peter Kuran…. Animation and rotoscope supervisor Michael Lawler…. Additional matte photographer Angela Leaper…. Video editor (special edition) Joshua Levine…. Digital effects technical assistant (1997 special edition) James Lim…. Optical line-up Leo Loverro…. Stage technician Joshua Marks…. Visual effects production staff (special edition) Scott Marshall…. Model maker Tia L. Digital effects artist (special edition) (as Tia Marshall) Dawn Martin…. Video assistant (special edition) Stuart T. Digital effects artist (special edition) Terrence Masson…. Visual effects Bill Mather…. Digital matte artist (special edition) (as William Mather) Dawn Matheson…. Digital effects technical assistant (special edition) Michael J. Effects unit assistant camera (as Michael McAlister) Mary McCulloch…. Sabre artist (special edition) Mickey McGovern…. Visual effects editor (special edition) (as Michael McGovern) Dan McNamara…. Sabre group supervisor (special edition) (as Daniel McNamara) Ralph McQuarrie…. Matte artist Gary Meyer…. Production engineering (special edition) Duncan Meyers…. Laboratory technician Ted Moehnke…. Supervising stage technician as T. Miniature pyrotechnics Dennis Muren…. Effects director of photography Bruce Nicholson…. Optical photography supervisor Ken Nielsen…. Digital effects artist (special edition) Ease Owyeung…. Model maker Clint Palmer…. Effects unit assistant camera Udo Pampel…. Matte artist Eddie Pasquarello…. Digital effects artist (special edition) Lorne Peterson…. Chief model maker Dave Pier…. Miniature pyrotechnics Tam Pillsbury…. Optical line-up Josh Pines…. Digital scanning supervisor (special edition) (as Joshua Pines) Ricardo Ramos…. Digital effects artist (special edition) Nilo Rodis-Jamero…. Assistant art director visual effects Thomas Rosseter…. Digital effects artist (special edition) (as Tom Rosseter) Thomas Rosseter…. Optical line-up Jonathan Rothbart…. Animatic artist (special edition) Stanley W. Matte photography consultant (as Stanley Sayer) Wesley Seeds…. Model maker Kenneth Smith…. Optical printer operator Tom St. Stop-motion technician Howard Stein…. Assistant visual effects editor Lawrence Tan…. Digital effects artist (special edition) Chad Taylor…. Sabre artist: ILM (special edition) Paul Theren…. Digital effects artist (special edition) Marc Thorpe…. Model maker Lisa Todd…. Visual effects coordinator (special edition) Hans Uhlig…. Digital effects artist (special edition) Mark Vargo…. Optical line-up Bruce Vecchitto…. Visual effects editor (special edition) Laurie Vermont…. Optical coordinator Joe Viskocil…. Miniature pyrotechnics Gene Whiteman…. Equipment engineering supervisor Heidi Zabit…. Digital paint & roto artist (special edition) Rita E. Sabre artist (special edition) (as Rita Zimmerman) Giovanni Donovan…. Wampa lair construction (special edition) (uncredited) Ben O’Brien…. Sabre artist: ILM (special edition) (uncredited) Nina Saxon…. Visual effects (uncredited) Matt Wallin…. Digital artist (uncredited) Stunts Bob Anderson…. Stunt double: Darth Vader Peter Diamond…. Stunt coordinator Colin Skeaping…. Stunt double: Luke Skywalker Lightning Bear…. Stunts (uncredited) Marc Boyle…. Stunts (uncredited) Peter Diamond…. Stunts (uncredited) Jim Dowdall…. Stunts (uncredited) Stuart Fell…. Stunt double (uncredited) Stuart Fell…. Stunts (uncredited) Richard Hammatt…. Stunts (uncredited) Reg Harding…. Stunts (uncredited) Terry Richards…. Stunts (uncredited) Doug Robinson…. Stunts (uncredited) Colin Skeaping…. Stunts (uncredited) Tony Smart…. Stunts (uncredited) Camera and Electrical Department Chris Anderson…. Assistant camera: effects unit Maurice Arnold…. Assistant camera Frank Batt…. Dolly grip: location second unit James Beaumonte…. Camera and movement designer (as Jim Beaumonte) Mike Brewster…. Assistant camera: location second unit John J. Assistant camera: location second unit (as JohnCampbell) Terry Chostner…. Still photographer John Clark…. Rigging gaffer Don Dow…. Camera operator: effects unit Greg Dupre…. Second assistant camera: second unit Richard Fish…. Assistant camera: effects unit David Garfath…. Camera operator Geoff Glover…. Director of photography: location second unit Ron Goodman…. Aerial camera operator John Hatt…. Electrical engineer Margaret Herron…. Assistant aerial camera operator Paul Huston…. Assistant camera: effects unit John Keen…. Second assistant camera: second unit Martin Kenzie…. Second assistant camera: second camera Red Lawrence…. Head rigger Dennis Lewis…. Dolly grip Chris Menges…. Director of photography: studio second unit Madelyn Most…. Second assistant camera Bill Neil…. Camera operator: effects unit Brian Osborn…. Dolly grip Kelvin Pike…. Camera operator Ken Ralston…. Effects cameraman Peter Robinson…. Second assistant camera Laurie Shane…. Camera operator: location second unit Chris Tanner…. Assistant camera Jim Veilleux…. Effects cameraman Jody Westheimer…. Assistant camera: effects unit George Whitear…. Staff photographer Miles Cook…. Assistant camera: second unit (uncredited) Brian Q. Photographer: additional footage for special edition (uncredited) Paul Kenward…. Assistant camera (uncredited) Jon Sorensen…. Assistant camera (uncredited) Animation Department Chris Casady…. Stop motion animation John T. Animator (as John van Vliet) Gary Waller…. Stop motion animation (uncredited) Costume and Wardrobe Department Tiny Nicholls…. Wardrobe supervisor Eileen Sullivan…. Wardrobe mistress Editorial Department Duwayne Dunham…. Assistant film editor Barbara Ellis…. Assistant film editor Ted Gagliano…. Post-production executive (special edition) Bob Hart…. Negative cutter (special edition) Samuel H. First assistant editor (special edition) Darrell Hixson…. Negative cutter Mike Jackson…. Assistant editor: avid (special edition) Robin Lee…. Assistant editor: avid (special edition) Ed Lemke…. Color timer Robert Marty…. First assistant editor (special edition) Robert Raring…. Color timer (special edition) as Robert J. Negative continuity (special edition) Phil Sanderson…. Assistant film editor Steve Starkey…. Assistant film editor Jonas Thaler…. Apprentice editor (as Jon Thaler) Paul Tomlinson…. Assistant film editor Brian Q. Editor: additional material for special edition (uncredited) Music Department Herbert W. Music recordist Kenneth Wannberg…. Supervising music editor John Williams…. Musician: cello (uncredited) George Lucas…. Music producer (uncredited) Angela Morley…. Additional orchestrator (uncredited) Lionel Newman…. Music supervisor (uncredited) John Williams…. Music producer (uncredited) Transportation Department Robert Martin…. Transportation Other crew Bunny Alsup…. Assistant to producer Alan Arnold…. Unit publicist John Barry…. Director: studio second unit Jane Bay…. Assistant to executive producer Doug Beswick…. Stop motion technician Patricia Blau…. Production secretary Leon Briggs…. Film restoration consultant (special edition) Kris Brown…. System programming Thomas Brown…. Production associate Alan Bryce…. Location unit supervisor: effects unit (as Allan Bryce) Ron Butcher…. Production maintenance Gill Case…. Effects secretary Harley Cokeliss…. Director: studio second unit Pete Comandini…. Film restoration supervisor (special edition) Ron Cook…. Location accountant Laura Crockett…. Assistant accountant Rob Dickinson…. Electrical consultant Brian Eke…. Effects technician Kathryn Farrar…. Production controller (special edition) Tim Fox…. Archivist (special edition) Dick Gallegly…. Production administration Martin Gant…. Effects technician Ken Gordon…. Set cost controller Barbara Harley…. Production assistant Miki Herman…. Production coordinator Ron Hone…. Robot fabricator and supervisor Howie…. Recording technician Guy Hudson…. Effects technician Jerry Jeffress…. Electronic systems designer Andrew Kelly…. Robot fabricator: effects unit Phil Knowles…. Effects technician Philip Kohler…. Location manager Michael Larkins…. Assistant accountant Nick Laws…. Production assistant Gary Leo…. Electronic engineer Steve Lloyd…. Effects engineering Dennis Lowe…. Effects technician Peter MacDonald…. Director: location second unit Mike MacKenzie…. Electronic engineer Pamela Mann…. Laboratory assistant (as Roberto McGraith) Robert McLaren…. Effects assistant Lhary Meyer…. Electronic engineer Wendy Midener…. Yoda fabricator Digby Milner…. Effects assistant Kathryn Mullen…. Performing assistant: “Yoda” Roger Nichols…. Effects engineer (as Roger Nicholls) Jenny Oznowicz…. Production assistant Chris Parsons…. Stand-in: “4-LOM”, “K-3PO” and “C-3PO” Glenn Phillips…. Assistant accountant Ron Phipps…. Production accountant Gary Platek…. Special projects Alan Poole…. Effects assistant Kay Rawlings…. Assistant effects editor (as Arthur Repola) Ray Scalice…. Production accountant Debbie Shaw…. Assistant to director Neil Swan…. Senior effects technician Pam Traas…. Assistant accountant Charles B. Production assistant (as Charles Wessler) Barry Whitrod…. Effects technician Kristen Wing…. Assistant publicist Marc Wolff…. Helicopter pilot (as Mark Wolfe) Stuart Ziff…. Special project coordinator David Alan Barclay…. Assistant puppeteer (uncredited) Des Carey…. Film archivist (special edition) (uncredited) Liz Coke…. Fisher (uncredited) Jack Dearlove…. Ford (uncredited) Alan Harris…. Daniels (uncredited) Mark Marshall…. Production assistant (uncredited) Craig Miller…. This item is in the category “Entertainment Memorabilia\Movie Memorabilia\Posters\Originals-United States\1970-79″. The seller is “kidrokmod” and is located in this country: US. This item can be shipped worldwide.
  • Movie: Star Wars
  • Original/Reproduction: Original
  • Object Type: Poster
  • Industry: Movies

Original KILIAN STAR WARS 10th Anniversary SILVER MYLAR 1 sheet

Original KILIAN STAR WARS 10th Anniversary SILVER MYLAR 1 sheet

Never displayed, No pin holes or tape. Produced by Kilian Enterprises. 27″x41″ limited edition of 500. THERE MAY BE A FLASH GLARE IN THE PICTURE. ANY FLAW THAT IS IN THE ITEM IS TINY. I HAVE BEEN CONSULTANT TO TELEVISION, RADIO AND MAGAZINE REGARDING MOVIE MEMORABILIA. Be sure to add me to your favorites list. IF THE PICTURE DOESNT SHOW! IT IS BEING RAN PRIVATE TO ELIMINATE THE USE OF MY AUCTIONS BY SCANDALOUS PEOPLE. If you have more questions about this item, please contact me at the following. Also Known As (AKA). La guerra de las galaxias. Argentina / Chile / Colombia / Mexico / Panama / Peru / Spain / Venezuela. La guerre des étoiles. Canada (French title) / France. Finland (Swedish title) / Sweden. Soviet Union (Russian title). A Guerra das Estrelas. Adventures of the Starkiller: Episode 1 – The Star Wars. Guerre stellari: Episodio IV – Una nuova speranza. Gwiezdne wojny, czesc IV: Nowa nadzieja. Hviezdne vojny IV – Nová nádej. Czechoslovakia (long title) (Slovak title). Krieg der Sterne – Episode IV: Eine neue Hoffnung. La guerra de las estrellas. La guerra de les galàxies. La guerra de les galàxies: Una nova esperança. Spain (reissue title) (Catalan title). La guerre des étoiles – Un nouvel éspoir. Canada (TV title) (French title). O polemos ton astron. Ratovi zvezda – Nova nada. Star Wars IV: A New Hope. USA (video box title). Star Wars: Episode IV – A New Hope. USA (reissue title) (new title). Star Wars: Episode IV – Neue Hoffnung. Star Wars: Epizoda IV – Nová nadeje. Czechoslovakia (long title) (Czech title). Star wars IV – Tähtien sota: Uusi toivo. Finland (video box title). Star wars: Épisode IV, la guerre des étoiles. Star wars: Episodio IV – Una nueva esperanza. Sutâ wôzu episoddo 4: Aratanaru kibô. The Adventures of Luke Starkiller as Taken from the’Journal of the Whills’: Saga I – Star Wars. USA (original script title). The Star Wars: From the Adventures of Luke Starkiller. Directed by Irvin Kershner Writing credits George Lucas (story) Leigh Brackett (screenplay) and Lawrence Kasdan (screenplay) Cast (in credits order) verified as complete Mark Hamill… Luke Skywalker Harrison Ford… Han Solo Carrie Fisher… Princess Leia Billy Dee Williams… Lando Calrissian Anthony Daniels… Darth Vader Peter Mayhew… Yoda (voice) Alec Guinness… Ben’Obi-Wan’ Kenobi Jeremy Bulloch… Boba Fett John Hollis… Lando’s Aide Jack Purvis… Chief Ugnaught Des Webb… Snow Creature Clive Revill… Emperor (voice) Kenneth Colley… Admiral Piett Julian Glover… General Veers Michael Sheard… Admiral Ozzel Michael Culver… Captain Needa John Dicks… Imperial Officer Milton Johns… Imperial Officer Mark Jones… Imperial Officer Oliver Maguire… Imperial Officer Bruce Boa… General Rieekan Christopher Malcolm… Zev – Rogue 2 Denis Lawson… Wedge – Rogue 3 (as Dennis Lawson) Richard Oldfield… Hobbie – Rogue 4 John Morton… Dak – Luke’s Gunner Ian Liston… Janson – Wedge’s Gunner John Ratzenberger… Major Derlin Jack McKenzie… Deck Lieutenant Jerry Harte… Head Controller Norman Chancer… Rebel Officer Norwich Duff… Rebel Officer Ray Hassett… Rebel Officer Brigitte Kahn… Rebel Officer Burnell Tucker… Rebel Officer rest of cast listed alphabetically: Bob Anderson… Imperial Officer (uncredited) Lightning Bear… Stormtrooper (uncredited) Richard Bonehill… Stormtrooper / Snowtrooper / Rebel Soldier / Tauntaun handler (uncredited) Stephen Buchanan… Holographic Officer (uncredited) Morris Bush… Dengar (uncredited) Mark Capri… Officer M’kae – Capt. Needa’s Communications Officer (uncredited) Peter Diamond… Snowtrooper Gunner (uncredited) Tom Egeland… Hoth Trooper (uncredited) Stuart Fell… Snowtrooper (uncredited) Michael A. Imperial Shuttle Mechanic (uncredited) Alan Harris… Bossk / Bespin Security Guard (uncredited) Susie Hudson… Bespin Woman (uncredited) James Earl Jones… Darth Vader (voice) (uncredited) Tiffany L. Extra (uncredited) Ralph McQuarrie… General McQuarrie (uncredited) Cathy Munro… Zuckuss / E-3PO (uncredited) C. Darth Vader (special edition) (uncredited) Chris Parsons… 4-LOM / K-3PO / Stormtrooper (uncredited) Doug Robinson… Snowtrooper (uncredited) Robin Scobey… Imperial Officer (uncredited) Tony Smart… Snowtrooper (uncredited) Harold Weed… Wampa (special edition) (uncredited) Treat Williams… Jess Allashane, Echo Base Trooper / Jerrol Blendin, Cloud City Trooper (uncredited) Jason Wingreen… Boba Fett (voice) (uncredited) Create a character page for: Chief UgnaughtSnow CreatureImperial OfficerImperial OfficerImperial OfficerImperial OfficerJanson – Wedge’s GunnerMajor DerlinDeck LieutenantHead ControllerRebel OfficerRebel OfficerRebel OfficerRebel OfficerRebel OfficerImperial OfficerStormtrooperStormtrooperSnowtrooperRebel SoldierTauntaun handlerHolographic OfficerOfficer M’kae – Capt. Associate producer (as James Bloom) Gary Kurtz…. Executive producer Rick McCallum…. Producer (special edition) Robert Watts…. Associate producer Original Music by John Williams Cinematography by Peter Suschitzky Film Editing by T. Christopher (special edition) Paul Hirsch George Lucas (uncredited) Marcia Lucas (uncredited) Casting by Bob Edmiston Irene Lamb Terry Liebling Production Design by Norman Reynolds Art Direction by Leslie Dilley Harry Lange Alan Tomkins Set Decoration by Michael Ford Costume Design by John Mollo Makeup Department Graham Freeborn…. Key makeup artist Kay Freeborn…. Makeup artist Stuart Freeborn…. Makeup and special creature design Nick Maley…. Makeup artist (actually: special makeup effects crew) Barbara Ritchie…. Hair stylist David Barkley…. Special makeup effects trainee (uncredited) Nick Dudman…. Special makeup effects trainee (uncredited) Bob Keen…. Special makeup effects trainee (uncredited) Production Management Patricia Carr…. Assistant production manager Sven Johansen…. Production manager: location second unit (as Svein Johansen) Bruce Sharman…. Production supervisor Second Unit Director or Assistant Director Roy Button…. Second assistant director Dominic Fulford…. Assistant director: studio second unit Steve Lanning…. Second assistant director Andrew Montgomery…. Second assistant director: studio second unit Ola Solum…. Assistant director: location second unit David Tomblin…. First assistant director Bill Westley…. Assistant director: location second unit Peter MacDonald…. Second unit director (uncredited) Paul Tivers…. Third assistant director (uncredited) Art Department Ted Ambrose…. Sketch artist Michael Boone…. Property master Dave Carson…. Model maker Steve Cooper…. Property dressing supervisor Rob Gemmel…. Model maker George Gunning…. Head carpenter Fred Hole…. Assistant art director Michael Lamont…. Assistant art director Pat McClung…. Model maker Ralph McQuarrie…. Design consultant and conceptual artist Dave Middleton…. Construction storeman John Pakenham…. Model construction Edward Rodrigo…. Head plasterer Tom Rudduck…. Model maker Ed Tennler…. Property supervisor Bill Welch…. Construction manager Samuel Zolltheis…. Model maker Peter Mann…. Constructor (uncredited) Per Mørk…. Construction manager (uncredited) Sound Department John Benson…. Assistant sound editor Richard Burrow…. Sound editor Ben Burtt…. Sound designer Ben Burtt…. Supervising sound effects editor Joanna Cappuccilli…. Assistant sound editor Joanne D’Antonio…. Dialogue editor Don Digirolamo…. Stereo sound consultant: Dolby Teresa Eckton…. Sound editor Ken Fischer…. Assistant sound editor Scott Hecker…. Foley editor Craig S. Assistant sound editor (as Craig Jaeger) Nancy Jencks…. Assistant sound editor Michael Kelly…. Sound effects editor Steve Kinsey…. Sound mix technician (special edition) Bonnie Koehler…. Sound editor Laurel Ladevich…. Assistant sound editor Gregg Landaker…. Sound re-recordist Steve Maslow…. Sound re-recordist Kevin O’Connell…. Recording technician Gary Rizzo…. Digital sound mix technician (special edition) as Gary A. Foley assistant Ronald G. Sound re-recordist: special edition Robert R. Foley editor (as Robert Rutledge) Curt Schulkey…. Dialogue editor Leslie Shatz…. Dialogue editor Edward M. Foley assistant Howard Stein…. Assistant sound effects editor Lisa Storer…. Assistant sound editor (special edition) Gary Summers…. Recording technician Gary Summers…. Sound re-recording mixer (special edition) Peter Sutton…. Production sound Randy Thom…. Sound effects recordist Bill Varney…. Sound re-recordist Don Wortham…. Boom operator Fred Clemons…. Machine room operator (special edition) (uncredited) Lionel Strutt…. Adr mixer (uncredited) David E. Machine room operator (special edition) (uncredited) Special Effects by Nick Allder…. Mechanical effects supervisor Carol Bauman…. Model and creature maker (special edition) Don Bies…. Model and creature maker (special edition) Giovanni Donovan…. Model and creature maker (special edition) Wendy Morton…. Model and creature maker (special edition) Anne Polland…. Model and creature maker (special edition) Mark Siegel…. Model and creature maker (special edition) David H. Senior effects technician (as Dave Watkins) Harold Weed…. Chief creature maker (special edition) (as Howie Weed) Visual Effects by Julie Adrianson-Neary…. Digital effects artist (special edition) (as Julie Neary) Peter Amundson…. Optical line-up Okan Ataman…. Digital effects technical assistant (special edition) Charles Bailey…. Model maker Craig Barron…. Matte photography assistant John Bartle…. Assistant visual effects editor (special edition) Randall K. Digital scanning operator (special edition) (as Randall Bean) Greg Beaumonte…. Stage technician Wendy Bell…. Video assistant (special edition) David Benson…. Sofware research and development (special edition) David Berry…. Optical printer operator Earl Beyer…. Digital scanning operator (special edition) Ken Beyer…. Production engineering (special edition) Andrea Biklian…. Negative lineup (special edition) Mike Bolles…. Design engineer Ed Breed…. Stage technician Daniel Brimer…. Digital effects resource assistant (special edition) Ronn Brown…. Digital matte artist (1997 special edition) Thomas Brown…. Digital animator Conrad Buff IV…. Visual effects editorial supervisor (as Conrad Buff) Chris Bushman…. Optical supervisor (special edition) Donald S. Digital effects artist (special edition) (as Don Butler) Dave Carson…. Visual effects supervisor (special edition) Eric Chauvin…. Digital effects artist (special edition) Peter Chesloff…. Digital effects technical assistant (special edition) Donald Clark…. Optical printer operator Michael Conte…. Digital effects artist: ILM (special edition) Caitlin Content…. Sabre artist (special edition) Ken Corvino…. Production engineering (special edition) Julie Creighton…. Visual effects production staff (special edition) Fon Davis…. Model maker: ILM (special edition) Dick Dova…. Stage technician Loring Doyle…. Optical line-up Lisa Drostova…. Digital paint & roto artist (special edition) Selwyn Eddy…. Effects unit assistant camera Richard Edlund…. Special visual effects Harrison Ellenshaw…. Matte painting supervisor Mike Ellis…. Digital scanning operator (special edition) (as Michael Ellis) Robert Elswit…. Matte photography assistant Phillip Feiner…. Optical supervisor (special edition) Rick Fichter…. Effects unit assistant camera Robert Finley Jr….. Stage technician (as Bobby Finley) Brian Flora…. Digital matte artist (special edition) Warren Franklin…. Optical line-up Roberta Friedman…. Optical coordinator Michael Fulmer…. Model maker Steve Gawley…. Modelshop foreman Tim Geideman…. Laboratory technician Tim Geideman…. Negative lineup (special edition) Howard Gersh…. Digital effects artist (special edition) David Grafton…. Special optical designer Timothy Greenwood…. Projectionist (special edition) (as Tim Greenwood) Grant Guenin…. Sabre artist (special edition) James Hagedorn…. 3D matcmove artist (special edition) Aaron Haye…. Modelmaker: ILM Wendy Hendrickson…. Digital plate restoration (special edition) Edward Hirsh…. Stage technician Jim Hourihan…. Software research and development (special edition) George Hull…. Visual effects art director (special edition) Paul Huston…. Model maker Tom L. CG supervisor (special edition) (as Tom Hutchinson) Brian Johnson…. Special visual effects Joe Johnston…. Art director visual effects Doug Jones…. Negative supervisor (special edition) Ed Jones…. Laboratory technician: ILM Zoran Kacic-Alesic…. Software research and development (special edition) Florian Kainz…. Software research and development (special edition) Tom Kennedy…. Visual effects producer (special edition) Marshall Richard Krasser…. Digital compositor: ILM (special edition) Neil Krepela…. Matte photography Peter Kuran…. Animation and rotoscope supervisor Michael Lawler…. Additional matte photographer Angela Leaper…. Video editor (special edition) Joshua Levine…. Digital effects technical assistant (1997 special edition) James Lim…. Optical line-up Leo Loverro…. Stage technician Joshua Marks…. Visual effects production staff (special edition) Scott Marshall…. Model maker Tia L. Digital effects artist (special edition) (as Tia Marshall) Dawn Martin…. Video assistant (special edition) Stuart T. Digital effects artist (special edition) Terrence Masson…. Visual effects Bill Mather…. Digital matte artist (special edition) (as William Mather) Dawn Matheson…. Digital effects technical assistant (special edition) Michael J. Effects unit assistant camera (as Michael McAlister) Mary McCulloch…. Sabre artist (special edition) Mickey McGovern…. Visual effects editor (special edition) (as Michael McGovern) Dan McNamara…. Sabre group supervisor (special edition) (as Daniel McNamara) Ralph McQuarrie…. Matte artist Gary Meyer…. Production engineering (special edition) Duncan Meyers…. Laboratory technician Ted Moehnke…. Supervising stage technician as T. Miniature pyrotechnics Dennis Muren…. Effects director of photography Bruce Nicholson…. Optical photography supervisor Ken Nielsen…. Digital effects artist (special edition) Ease Owyeung…. Model maker Clint Palmer…. Effects unit assistant camera Udo Pampel…. Matte artist Eddie Pasquarello…. Digital effects artist (special edition) Lorne Peterson…. Chief model maker Dave Pier…. Miniature pyrotechnics Tam Pillsbury…. Optical line-up Josh Pines…. Digital scanning supervisor (special edition) (as Joshua Pines) Ricardo Ramos…. Digital effects artist (special edition) Nilo Rodis-Jamero…. Assistant art director visual effects Thomas Rosseter…. Digital effects artist (special edition) (as Tom Rosseter) Thomas Rosseter…. Optical line-up Jonathan Rothbart…. Animatic artist (special edition) Stanley W. Matte photography consultant (as Stanley Sayer) Wesley Seeds…. Model maker Kenneth Smith…. Optical printer operator Tom St. Stop-motion technician Howard Stein…. Assistant visual effects editor Lawrence Tan…. Digital effects artist (special edition) Chad Taylor…. Sabre artist: ILM (special edition) Paul Theren…. Digital effects artist (special edition) Marc Thorpe…. Model maker Lisa Todd…. Visual effects coordinator (special edition) Hans Uhlig…. Digital effects artist (special edition) Mark Vargo…. Optical line-up Bruce Vecchitto…. Visual effects editor (special edition) Laurie Vermont…. Optical coordinator Joe Viskocil…. Miniature pyrotechnics Gene Whiteman…. Equipment engineering supervisor Heidi Zabit…. Digital paint & roto artist (special edition) Rita E. Sabre artist (special edition) (as Rita Zimmerman) Giovanni Donovan…. Wampa lair construction (special edition) (uncredited) Ben O’Brien…. Sabre artist: ILM (special edition) (uncredited) Nina Saxon…. Visual effects (uncredited) Matt Wallin…. Digital artist (uncredited) Stunts Bob Anderson…. Stunt double: Darth Vader Peter Diamond…. Stunt coordinator Colin Skeaping…. Stunt double: Luke Skywalker Lightning Bear…. Stunts (uncredited) Marc Boyle…. Stunts (uncredited) Peter Diamond…. Stunts (uncredited) Jim Dowdall…. Stunts (uncredited) Stuart Fell…. Stunt double (uncredited) Stuart Fell…. Stunts (uncredited) Richard Hammatt…. Stunts (uncredited) Reg Harding…. Stunts (uncredited) Terry Richards…. Stunts (uncredited) Doug Robinson…. Stunts (uncredited) Colin Skeaping…. Stunts (uncredited) Tony Smart…. Stunts (uncredited) Camera and Electrical Department Chris Anderson…. Assistant camera: effects unit Maurice Arnold…. Assistant camera Frank Batt…. Dolly grip: location second unit James Beaumonte…. Camera and movement designer (as Jim Beaumonte) Mike Brewster…. Assistant camera: location second unit John J. Assistant camera: location second unit (as JohnCampbell) Terry Chostner…. Still photographer John Clark…. Rigging gaffer Don Dow…. Camera operator: effects unit Greg Dupre…. Second assistant camera: second unit Richard Fish…. Assistant camera: effects unit David Garfath…. Camera operator Geoff Glover…. Director of photography: location second unit Ron Goodman…. Aerial camera operator John Hatt…. Electrical engineer Margaret Herron…. Assistant aerial camera operator Paul Huston…. Assistant camera: effects unit John Keen…. Second assistant camera: second unit Martin Kenzie…. Second assistant camera: second camera Red Lawrence…. Head rigger Dennis Lewis…. Dolly grip Chris Menges…. Director of photography: studio second unit Madelyn Most…. Second assistant camera Bill Neil…. Camera operator: effects unit Brian Osborn…. Dolly grip Kelvin Pike…. Camera operator Ken Ralston…. Effects cameraman Peter Robinson…. Second assistant camera Laurie Shane…. Camera operator: location second unit Chris Tanner…. Assistant camera Jim Veilleux…. Effects cameraman Jody Westheimer…. Assistant camera: effects unit George Whitear…. Staff photographer Miles Cook…. Assistant camera: second unit (uncredited) Brian Q. Photographer: additional footage for special edition (uncredited) Paul Kenward…. Assistant camera (uncredited) Jon Sorensen…. Assistant camera (uncredited) Animation Department Chris Casady…. Stop motion animation John T. Animator (as John van Vliet) Gary Waller…. Stop motion animation (uncredited) Costume and Wardrobe Department Tiny Nicholls…. Wardrobe supervisor Eileen Sullivan…. Wardrobe mistress Editorial Department Duwayne Dunham…. Assistant film editor Barbara Ellis…. Assistant film editor Ted Gagliano…. Post-production executive (special edition) Bob Hart…. Negative cutter (special edition) Samuel H. First assistant editor (special edition) Darrell Hixson…. Negative cutter Mike Jackson…. Assistant editor: avid (special edition) Robin Lee…. Assistant editor: avid (special edition) Ed Lemke…. Color timer Robert Marty…. First assistant editor (special edition) Robert Raring…. Color timer (special edition) as Robert J. Negative continuity (special edition) Phil Sanderson…. Assistant film editor Steve Starkey…. Assistant film editor Jonas Thaler…. Apprentice editor (as Jon Thaler) Paul Tomlinson…. Assistant film editor Brian Q. Editor: additional material for special edition (uncredited) Music Department Herbert W. Music recordist Kenneth Wannberg…. Supervising music editor John Williams…. Musician: cello (uncredited) George Lucas…. Music producer (uncredited) Angela Morley…. Additional orchestrator (uncredited) Lionel Newman…. Music supervisor (uncredited) John Williams…. Music producer (uncredited) Transportation Department Robert Martin…. Transportation Other crew Bunny Alsup…. Assistant to producer Alan Arnold…. Unit publicist John Barry…. Director: studio second unit Jane Bay…. Assistant to executive producer Doug Beswick…. Stop motion technician Patricia Blau…. Production secretary Leon Briggs…. Film restoration consultant (special edition) Kris Brown…. System programming Thomas Brown…. Production associate Alan Bryce…. Location unit supervisor: effects unit (as Allan Bryce) Ron Butcher…. Production maintenance Gill Case…. Effects secretary Harley Cokeliss…. Director: studio second unit Pete Comandini…. Film restoration supervisor (special edition) Ron Cook…. Location accountant Laura Crockett…. Assistant accountant Rob Dickinson…. Electrical consultant Brian Eke…. Effects technician Kathryn Farrar…. Production controller (special edition) Tim Fox…. Archivist (special edition) Dick Gallegly…. Production administration Martin Gant…. Effects technician Ken Gordon…. Set cost controller Barbara Harley…. Production assistant Miki Herman…. Production coordinator Ron Hone…. Robot fabricator and supervisor Howie…. Recording technician Guy Hudson…. Effects technician Jerry Jeffress…. Electronic systems designer Andrew Kelly…. Robot fabricator: effects unit Phil Knowles…. Effects technician Philip Kohler…. Location manager Michael Larkins…. Assistant accountant Nick Laws…. Production assistant Gary Leo…. Electronic engineer Steve Lloyd…. Effects engineering Dennis Lowe…. Effects technician Peter MacDonald…. Director: location second unit Mike MacKenzie…. Electronic engineer Pamela Mann…. Laboratory assistant (as Roberto McGraith) Robert McLaren…. Effects assistant Lhary Meyer…. Electronic engineer Wendy Midener…. Yoda fabricator Digby Milner…. Effects assistant Kathryn Mullen…. Performing assistant: “Yoda” Roger Nichols…. Effects engineer (as Roger Nicholls) Jenny Oznowicz…. Production assistant Chris Parsons…. Stand-in: “4-LOM”, “K-3PO” and “C-3PO” Glenn Phillips…. Assistant accountant Ron Phipps…. Production accountant Gary Platek…. Special projects Alan Poole…. Effects assistant Kay Rawlings…. Assistant effects editor (as Arthur Repola) Ray Scalice…. Production accountant Debbie Shaw…. Assistant to director Neil Swan…. Senior effects technician Pam Traas…. Assistant accountant Charles B. Production assistant (as Charles Wessler) Barry Whitrod…. Effects technician Kristen Wing…. Assistant publicist Marc Wolff…. Helicopter pilot (as Mark Wolfe) Stuart Ziff…. Special project coordinator David Alan Barclay…. Assistant puppeteer (uncredited) Des Carey…. Film archivist (special edition) (uncredited) Liz Coke…. Fisher (uncredited) Jack Dearlove…. Ford (uncredited) Alan Harris…. Daniels (uncredited) Mark Marshall…. Production assistant (uncredited) Craig Miller…. This item is in the category “Entertainment Memorabilia\Movie Memorabilia\Posters\Originals-United States\1970-79″. The seller is “kidrokmod” and is located in this country: US. This item can be shipped worldwide.
  • Movie: Star Wars
  • Original/Reproduction: Original
  • Object Type: Poster
  • Industry: Movies

STAR WARS 10th anniv, silver mylar 1-sht / movie poster (from Kilian Prod.)

STAR WARS 10th anniv, silver mylar 1-sht / movie poster (from Kilian Prod.)

STAR WARS 10th anniv, silver mylar 1-sht / movie poster (from Kilian Prod.)

STAR WARS 10th anniv, silver mylar 1-sht / movie poster (from Kilian Prod.)

STAR WARS 10th anniv, silver mylar 1-sht / movie poster (from Kilian Prod.)

Offered is an original 10th anniversary one sheet (27×41) from STAR WARS. The rolled poster, on silver mylar stock, has minimal wear and lacks cracking. It was once loosely folded horizontally. This style was made by Kilian Enterprises and had a print run of less than 1000 posters. Is free and includes a strong, custom-made tube. All sales are fully guaranteed. Ich habe ein deutsches Bankkonto. Achtet auch auf meine anderen Auktionen und Post zu sparen. Wenn Sie mit einer Banküberweisung zahlen, gibt es eine 15% Diskont! Additional rolled items mailed with this one will not have the surcharge. This item is in the category “Entertainment Memorabilia\Movie Memorabilia\Posters\Originals-United States\1980-89″. The seller is “pict_res” and is located in this country: US. This item can be shipped worldwide.
  • Original/Reproduction: Original
  • Object Type: Poster
  • Industry: Movies

Original KILIAN STAR WARS 10th Anniversary SILVER MYLAR 1 sheet

Original KILIAN STAR WARS 10th Anniversary SILVER MYLAR 1 sheet

Never displayed, No pin holes or tape. Produced by Kilian Enterprises. 27″x41″ limited edition of 500. THERE MAY BE A FLASH GLARE IN THE PICTURE. ANY FLAW THAT IS IN THE ITEM IS TINY. I HAVE BEEN CONSULTANT TO TELEVISION, RADIO AND MAGAZINE REGARDING MOVIE MEMORABILIA. Be sure to add me to your favorites list. IF THE PICTURE DOESNT SHOW! IT IS BEING RAN PRIVATE TO ELIMINATE THE USE OF MY AUCTIONS BY SCANDALOUS PEOPLE. If you have more questions about this item, please contact me at the following. Also Known As (AKA). La guerra de las galaxias. Argentina / Chile / Colombia / Mexico / Panama / Peru / Spain / Venezuela. La guerre des étoiles. Canada (French title) / France. Finland (Swedish title) / Sweden. Soviet Union (Russian title). A Guerra das Estrelas. Adventures of the Starkiller: Episode 1 – The Star Wars. Guerre stellari: Episodio IV – Una nuova speranza. Gwiezdne wojny, czesc IV: Nowa nadzieja. Hviezdne vojny IV – Nová nádej. Czechoslovakia (long title) (Slovak title). Krieg der Sterne – Episode IV: Eine neue Hoffnung. La guerra de las estrellas. La guerra de les galàxies. La guerra de les galàxies: Una nova esperança. Spain (reissue title) (Catalan title). La guerre des étoiles – Un nouvel éspoir. Canada (TV title) (French title). O polemos ton astron. Ratovi zvezda – Nova nada. Star Wars IV: A New Hope. USA (video box title). Star Wars: Episode IV – A New Hope. USA (reissue title) (new title). Star Wars: Episode IV – Neue Hoffnung. Star Wars: Epizoda IV – Nová nadeje. Czechoslovakia (long title) (Czech title). Star wars IV – Tähtien sota: Uusi toivo. Finland (video box title). Star wars: Épisode IV, la guerre des étoiles. Star wars: Episodio IV – Una nueva esperanza. Sutâ wôzu episoddo 4: Aratanaru kibô. The Adventures of Luke Starkiller as Taken from the’Journal of the Whills’: Saga I – Star Wars. USA (original script title). The Star Wars: From the Adventures of Luke Starkiller. Directed by Irvin Kershner Writing credits George Lucas (story) Leigh Brackett (screenplay) and Lawrence Kasdan (screenplay) Cast (in credits order) verified as complete Mark Hamill… Luke Skywalker Harrison Ford… Han Solo Carrie Fisher… Princess Leia Billy Dee Williams… Lando Calrissian Anthony Daniels… Darth Vader Peter Mayhew… Yoda (voice) Alec Guinness… Ben’Obi-Wan’ Kenobi Jeremy Bulloch… Boba Fett John Hollis… Lando’s Aide Jack Purvis… Chief Ugnaught Des Webb… Snow Creature Clive Revill… Emperor (voice) Kenneth Colley… Admiral Piett Julian Glover… General Veers Michael Sheard… Admiral Ozzel Michael Culver… Captain Needa John Dicks… Imperial Officer Milton Johns… Imperial Officer Mark Jones… Imperial Officer Oliver Maguire… Imperial Officer Bruce Boa… General Rieekan Christopher Malcolm… Zev – Rogue 2 Denis Lawson… Wedge – Rogue 3 (as Dennis Lawson) Richard Oldfield… Hobbie – Rogue 4 John Morton… Dak – Luke’s Gunner Ian Liston… Janson – Wedge’s Gunner John Ratzenberger… Major Derlin Jack McKenzie… Deck Lieutenant Jerry Harte… Head Controller Norman Chancer… Rebel Officer Norwich Duff… Rebel Officer Ray Hassett… Rebel Officer Brigitte Kahn… Rebel Officer Burnell Tucker… Rebel Officer rest of cast listed alphabetically: Bob Anderson… Imperial Officer (uncredited) Lightning Bear… Stormtrooper (uncredited) Richard Bonehill… Stormtrooper / Snowtrooper / Rebel Soldier / Tauntaun handler (uncredited) Stephen Buchanan… Holographic Officer (uncredited) Morris Bush… Dengar (uncredited) Mark Capri… Officer M’kae – Capt. Needa’s Communications Officer (uncredited) Peter Diamond… Snowtrooper Gunner (uncredited) Tom Egeland… Hoth Trooper (uncredited) Stuart Fell… Snowtrooper (uncredited) Michael A. Imperial Shuttle Mechanic (uncredited) Alan Harris… Bossk / Bespin Security Guard (uncredited) Susie Hudson… Bespin Woman (uncredited) James Earl Jones… Darth Vader (voice) (uncredited) Tiffany L. Extra (uncredited) Ralph McQuarrie… General McQuarrie (uncredited) Cathy Munro… Zuckuss / E-3PO (uncredited) C. Darth Vader (special edition) (uncredited) Chris Parsons… 4-LOM / K-3PO / Stormtrooper (uncredited) Doug Robinson… Snowtrooper (uncredited) Robin Scobey… Imperial Officer (uncredited) Tony Smart… Snowtrooper (uncredited) Harold Weed… Wampa (special edition) (uncredited) Treat Williams… Jess Allashane, Echo Base Trooper / Jerrol Blendin, Cloud City Trooper (uncredited) Jason Wingreen… Boba Fett (voice) (uncredited) Create a character page for: Chief UgnaughtSnow CreatureImperial OfficerImperial OfficerImperial OfficerImperial OfficerJanson – Wedge’s GunnerMajor DerlinDeck LieutenantHead ControllerRebel OfficerRebel OfficerRebel OfficerRebel OfficerRebel OfficerImperial OfficerStormtrooperStormtrooperSnowtrooperRebel SoldierTauntaun handlerHolographic OfficerOfficer M’kae – Capt. Associate producer (as James Bloom) Gary Kurtz…. Executive producer Rick McCallum…. Producer (special edition) Robert Watts…. Associate producer Original Music by John Williams Cinematography by Peter Suschitzky Film Editing by T. Christopher (special edition) Paul Hirsch George Lucas (uncredited) Marcia Lucas (uncredited) Casting by Bob Edmiston Irene Lamb Terry Liebling Production Design by Norman Reynolds Art Direction by Leslie Dilley Harry Lange Alan Tomkins Set Decoration by Michael Ford Costume Design by John Mollo Makeup Department Graham Freeborn…. Key makeup artist Kay Freeborn…. Makeup artist Stuart Freeborn…. Makeup and special creature design Nick Maley…. Makeup artist (actually: special makeup effects crew) Barbara Ritchie…. Hair stylist David Barkley…. Special makeup effects trainee (uncredited) Nick Dudman…. Special makeup effects trainee (uncredited) Bob Keen…. Special makeup effects trainee (uncredited) Production Management Patricia Carr…. Assistant production manager Sven Johansen…. Production manager: location second unit (as Svein Johansen) Bruce Sharman…. Production supervisor Second Unit Director or Assistant Director Roy Button…. Second assistant director Dominic Fulford…. Assistant director: studio second unit Steve Lanning…. Second assistant director Andrew Montgomery…. Second assistant director: studio second unit Ola Solum…. Assistant director: location second unit David Tomblin…. First assistant director Bill Westley…. Assistant director: location second unit Peter MacDonald…. Second unit director (uncredited) Paul Tivers…. Third assistant director (uncredited) Art Department Ted Ambrose…. Sketch artist Michael Boone…. Property master Dave Carson…. Model maker Steve Cooper…. Property dressing supervisor Rob Gemmel…. Model maker George Gunning…. Head carpenter Fred Hole…. Assistant art director Michael Lamont…. Assistant art director Pat McClung…. Model maker Ralph McQuarrie…. Design consultant and conceptual artist Dave Middleton…. Construction storeman John Pakenham…. Model construction Edward Rodrigo…. Head plasterer Tom Rudduck…. Model maker Ed Tennler…. Property supervisor Bill Welch…. Construction manager Samuel Zolltheis…. Model maker Peter Mann…. Constructor (uncredited) Per Mørk…. Construction manager (uncredited) Sound Department John Benson…. Assistant sound editor Richard Burrow…. Sound editor Ben Burtt…. Sound designer Ben Burtt…. Supervising sound effects editor Joanna Cappuccilli…. Assistant sound editor Joanne D’Antonio…. Dialogue editor Don Digirolamo…. Stereo sound consultant: Dolby Teresa Eckton…. Sound editor Ken Fischer…. Assistant sound editor Scott Hecker…. Foley editor Craig S. Assistant sound editor (as Craig Jaeger) Nancy Jencks…. Assistant sound editor Michael Kelly…. Sound effects editor Steve Kinsey…. Sound mix technician (special edition) Bonnie Koehler…. Sound editor Laurel Ladevich…. Assistant sound editor Gregg Landaker…. Sound re-recordist Steve Maslow…. Sound re-recordist Kevin O’Connell…. Recording technician Gary Rizzo…. Digital sound mix technician (special edition) as Gary A. Foley assistant Ronald G. Sound re-recordist: special edition Robert R. Foley editor (as Robert Rutledge) Curt Schulkey…. Dialogue editor Leslie Shatz…. Dialogue editor Edward M. Foley assistant Howard Stein…. Assistant sound effects editor Lisa Storer…. Assistant sound editor (special edition) Gary Summers…. Recording technician Gary Summers…. Sound re-recording mixer (special edition) Peter Sutton…. Production sound Randy Thom…. Sound effects recordist Bill Varney…. Sound re-recordist Don Wortham…. Boom operator Fred Clemons…. Machine room operator (special edition) (uncredited) Lionel Strutt…. Adr mixer (uncredited) David E. Machine room operator (special edition) (uncredited) Special Effects by Nick Allder…. Mechanical effects supervisor Carol Bauman…. Model and creature maker (special edition) Don Bies…. Model and creature maker (special edition) Giovanni Donovan…. Model and creature maker (special edition) Wendy Morton…. Model and creature maker (special edition) Anne Polland…. Model and creature maker (special edition) Mark Siegel…. Model and creature maker (special edition) David H. Senior effects technician (as Dave Watkins) Harold Weed…. Chief creature maker (special edition) (as Howie Weed) Visual Effects by Julie Adrianson-Neary…. Digital effects artist (special edition) (as Julie Neary) Peter Amundson…. Optical line-up Okan Ataman…. Digital effects technical assistant (special edition) Charles Bailey…. Model maker Craig Barron…. Matte photography assistant John Bartle…. Assistant visual effects editor (special edition) Randall K. Digital scanning operator (special edition) (as Randall Bean) Greg Beaumonte…. Stage technician Wendy Bell…. Video assistant (special edition) David Benson…. Sofware research and development (special edition) David Berry…. Optical printer operator Earl Beyer…. Digital scanning operator (special edition) Ken Beyer…. Production engineering (special edition) Andrea Biklian…. Negative lineup (special edition) Mike Bolles…. Design engineer Ed Breed…. Stage technician Daniel Brimer…. Digital effects resource assistant (special edition) Ronn Brown…. Digital matte artist (1997 special edition) Thomas Brown…. Digital animator Conrad Buff IV…. Visual effects editorial supervisor (as Conrad Buff) Chris Bushman…. Optical supervisor (special edition) Donald S. Digital effects artist (special edition) (as Don Butler) Dave Carson…. Visual effects supervisor (special edition) Eric Chauvin…. Digital effects artist (special edition) Peter Chesloff…. Digital effects technical assistant (special edition) Donald Clark…. Optical printer operator Michael Conte…. Digital effects artist: ILM (special edition) Caitlin Content…. Sabre artist (special edition) Ken Corvino…. Production engineering (special edition) Julie Creighton…. Visual effects production staff (special edition) Fon Davis…. Model maker: ILM (special edition) Dick Dova…. Stage technician Loring Doyle…. Optical line-up Lisa Drostova…. Digital paint & roto artist (special edition) Selwyn Eddy…. Effects unit assistant camera Richard Edlund…. Special visual effects Harrison Ellenshaw…. Matte painting supervisor Mike Ellis…. Digital scanning operator (special edition) (as Michael Ellis) Robert Elswit…. Matte photography assistant Phillip Feiner…. Optical supervisor (special edition) Rick Fichter…. Effects unit assistant camera Robert Finley Jr….. Stage technician (as Bobby Finley) Brian Flora…. Digital matte artist (special edition) Warren Franklin…. Optical line-up Roberta Friedman…. Optical coordinator Michael Fulmer…. Model maker Steve Gawley…. Modelshop foreman Tim Geideman…. Laboratory technician Tim Geideman…. Negative lineup (special edition) Howard Gersh…. Digital effects artist (special edition) David Grafton…. Special optical designer Timothy Greenwood…. Projectionist (special edition) (as Tim Greenwood) Grant Guenin…. Sabre artist (special edition) James Hagedorn…. 3D matcmove artist (special edition) Aaron Haye…. Modelmaker: ILM Wendy Hendrickson…. Digital plate restoration (special edition) Edward Hirsh…. Stage technician Jim Hourihan…. Software research and development (special edition) George Hull…. Visual effects art director (special edition) Paul Huston…. Model maker Tom L. CG supervisor (special edition) (as Tom Hutchinson) Brian Johnson…. Special visual effects Joe Johnston…. Art director visual effects Doug Jones…. Negative supervisor (special edition) Ed Jones…. Laboratory technician: ILM Zoran Kacic-Alesic…. Software research and development (special edition) Florian Kainz…. Software research and development (special edition) Tom Kennedy…. Visual effects producer (special edition) Marshall Richard Krasser…. Digital compositor: ILM (special edition) Neil Krepela…. Matte photography Peter Kuran…. Animation and rotoscope supervisor Michael Lawler…. Additional matte photographer Angela Leaper…. Video editor (special edition) Joshua Levine…. Digital effects technical assistant (1997 special edition) James Lim…. Optical line-up Leo Loverro…. Stage technician Joshua Marks…. Visual effects production staff (special edition) Scott Marshall…. Model maker Tia L. Digital effects artist (special edition) (as Tia Marshall) Dawn Martin…. Video assistant (special edition) Stuart T. Digital effects artist (special edition) Terrence Masson…. Visual effects Bill Mather…. Digital matte artist (special edition) (as William Mather) Dawn Matheson…. Digital effects technical assistant (special edition) Michael J. Effects unit assistant camera (as Michael McAlister) Mary McCulloch…. Sabre artist (special edition) Mickey McGovern…. Visual effects editor (special edition) (as Michael McGovern) Dan McNamara…. Sabre group supervisor (special edition) (as Daniel McNamara) Ralph McQuarrie…. Matte artist Gary Meyer…. Production engineering (special edition) Duncan Meyers…. Laboratory technician Ted Moehnke…. Supervising stage technician as T. Miniature pyrotechnics Dennis Muren…. Effects director of photography Bruce Nicholson…. Optical photography supervisor Ken Nielsen…. Digital effects artist (special edition) Ease Owyeung…. Model maker Clint Palmer…. Effects unit assistant camera Udo Pampel…. Matte artist Eddie Pasquarello…. Digital effects artist (special edition) Lorne Peterson…. Chief model maker Dave Pier…. Miniature pyrotechnics Tam Pillsbury…. Optical line-up Josh Pines…. Digital scanning supervisor (special edition) (as Joshua Pines) Ricardo Ramos…. Digital effects artist (special edition) Nilo Rodis-Jamero…. Assistant art director visual effects Thomas Rosseter…. Digital effects artist (special edition) (as Tom Rosseter) Thomas Rosseter…. Optical line-up Jonathan Rothbart…. Animatic artist (special edition) Stanley W. Matte photography consultant (as Stanley Sayer) Wesley Seeds…. Model maker Kenneth Smith…. Optical printer operator Tom St. Stop-motion technician Howard Stein…. Assistant visual effects editor Lawrence Tan…. Digital effects artist (special edition) Chad Taylor…. Sabre artist: ILM (special edition) Paul Theren…. Digital effects artist (special edition) Marc Thorpe…. Model maker Lisa Todd…. Visual effects coordinator (special edition) Hans Uhlig…. Digital effects artist (special edition) Mark Vargo…. Optical line-up Bruce Vecchitto…. Visual effects editor (special edition) Laurie Vermont…. Optical coordinator Joe Viskocil…. Miniature pyrotechnics Gene Whiteman…. Equipment engineering supervisor Heidi Zabit…. Digital paint & roto artist (special edition) Rita E. Sabre artist (special edition) (as Rita Zimmerman) Giovanni Donovan…. Wampa lair construction (special edition) (uncredited) Ben O’Brien…. Sabre artist: ILM (special edition) (uncredited) Nina Saxon…. Visual effects (uncredited) Matt Wallin…. Digital artist (uncredited) Stunts Bob Anderson…. Stunt double: Darth Vader Peter Diamond…. Stunt coordinator Colin Skeaping…. Stunt double: Luke Skywalker Lightning Bear…. Stunts (uncredited) Marc Boyle…. Stunts (uncredited) Peter Diamond…. Stunts (uncredited) Jim Dowdall…. Stunts (uncredited) Stuart Fell…. Stunt double (uncredited) Stuart Fell…. Stunts (uncredited) Richard Hammatt…. Stunts (uncredited) Reg Harding…. Stunts (uncredited) Terry Richards…. Stunts (uncredited) Doug Robinson…. Stunts (uncredited) Colin Skeaping…. Stunts (uncredited) Tony Smart…. Stunts (uncredited) Camera and Electrical Department Chris Anderson…. Assistant camera: effects unit Maurice Arnold…. Assistant camera Frank Batt…. Dolly grip: location second unit James Beaumonte…. Camera and movement designer (as Jim Beaumonte) Mike Brewster…. Assistant camera: location second unit John J. Assistant camera: location second unit (as JohnCampbell) Terry Chostner…. Still photographer John Clark…. Rigging gaffer Don Dow…. Camera operator: effects unit Greg Dupre…. Second assistant camera: second unit Richard Fish…. Assistant camera: effects unit David Garfath…. Camera operator Geoff Glover…. Director of photography: location second unit Ron Goodman…. Aerial camera operator John Hatt…. Electrical engineer Margaret Herron…. Assistant aerial camera operator Paul Huston…. Assistant camera: effects unit John Keen…. Second assistant camera: second unit Martin Kenzie…. Second assistant camera: second camera Red Lawrence…. Head rigger Dennis Lewis…. Dolly grip Chris Menges…. Director of photography: studio second unit Madelyn Most…. Second assistant camera Bill Neil…. Camera operator: effects unit Brian Osborn…. Dolly grip Kelvin Pike…. Camera operator Ken Ralston…. Effects cameraman Peter Robinson…. Second assistant camera Laurie Shane…. Camera operator: location second unit Chris Tanner…. Assistant camera Jim Veilleux…. Effects cameraman Jody Westheimer…. Assistant camera: effects unit George Whitear…. Staff photographer Miles Cook…. Assistant camera: second unit (uncredited) Brian Q. Photographer: additional footage for special edition (uncredited) Paul Kenward…. Assistant camera (uncredited) Jon Sorensen…. Assistant camera (uncredited) Animation Department Chris Casady…. Stop motion animation John T. Animator (as John van Vliet) Gary Waller…. Stop motion animation (uncredited) Costume and Wardrobe Department Tiny Nicholls…. Wardrobe supervisor Eileen Sullivan…. Wardrobe mistress Editorial Department Duwayne Dunham…. Assistant film editor Barbara Ellis…. Assistant film editor Ted Gagliano…. Post-production executive (special edition) Bob Hart…. Negative cutter (special edition) Samuel H. First assistant editor (special edition) Darrell Hixson…. Negative cutter Mike Jackson…. Assistant editor: avid (special edition) Robin Lee…. Assistant editor: avid (special edition) Ed Lemke…. Color timer Robert Marty…. First assistant editor (special edition) Robert Raring…. Color timer (special edition) as Robert J. Negative continuity (special edition) Phil Sanderson…. Assistant film editor Steve Starkey…. Assistant film editor Jonas Thaler…. Apprentice editor (as Jon Thaler) Paul Tomlinson…. Assistant film editor Brian Q. Editor: additional material for special edition (uncredited) Music Department Herbert W. Music recordist Kenneth Wannberg…. Supervising music editor John Williams…. Musician: cello (uncredited) George Lucas…. Music producer (uncredited) Angela Morley…. Additional orchestrator (uncredited) Lionel Newman…. Music supervisor (uncredited) John Williams…. Music producer (uncredited) Transportation Department Robert Martin…. Transportation Other crew Bunny Alsup…. Assistant to producer Alan Arnold…. Unit publicist John Barry…. Director: studio second unit Jane Bay…. Assistant to executive producer Doug Beswick…. Stop motion technician Patricia Blau…. Production secretary Leon Briggs…. Film restoration consultant (special edition) Kris Brown…. System programming Thomas Brown…. Production associate Alan Bryce…. Location unit supervisor: effects unit (as Allan Bryce) Ron Butcher…. Production maintenance Gill Case…. Effects secretary Harley Cokeliss…. Director: studio second unit Pete Comandini…. Film restoration supervisor (special edition) Ron Cook…. Location accountant Laura Crockett…. Assistant accountant Rob Dickinson…. Electrical consultant Brian Eke…. Effects technician Kathryn Farrar…. Production controller (special edition) Tim Fox…. Archivist (special edition) Dick Gallegly…. Production administration Martin Gant…. Effects technician Ken Gordon…. Set cost controller Barbara Harley…. Production assistant Miki Herman…. Production coordinator Ron Hone…. Robot fabricator and supervisor Howie…. Recording technician Guy Hudson…. Effects technician Jerry Jeffress…. Electronic systems designer Andrew Kelly…. Robot fabricator: effects unit Phil Knowles…. Effects technician Philip Kohler…. Location manager Michael Larkins…. Assistant accountant Nick Laws…. Production assistant Gary Leo…. Electronic engineer Steve Lloyd…. Effects engineering Dennis Lowe…. Effects technician Peter MacDonald…. Director: location second unit Mike MacKenzie…. Electronic engineer Pamela Mann…. Laboratory assistant (as Roberto McGraith) Robert McLaren…. Effects assistant Lhary Meyer…. Electronic engineer Wendy Midener…. Yoda fabricator Digby Milner…. Effects assistant Kathryn Mullen…. Performing assistant: “Yoda” Roger Nichols…. Effects engineer (as Roger Nicholls) Jenny Oznowicz…. Production assistant Chris Parsons…. Stand-in: “4-LOM”, “K-3PO” and “C-3PO” Glenn Phillips…. Assistant accountant Ron Phipps…. Production accountant Gary Platek…. Special projects Alan Poole…. Effects assistant Kay Rawlings…. Assistant effects editor (as Arthur Repola) Ray Scalice…. Production accountant Debbie Shaw…. Assistant to director Neil Swan…. Senior effects technician Pam Traas…. Assistant accountant Charles B. Production assistant (as Charles Wessler) Barry Whitrod…. Effects technician Kristen Wing…. Assistant publicist Marc Wolff…. Helicopter pilot (as Mark Wolfe) Stuart Ziff…. Special project coordinator David Alan Barclay…. Assistant puppeteer (uncredited) Des Carey…. Film archivist (special edition) (uncredited) Liz Coke…. Fisher (uncredited) Jack Dearlove…. Ford (uncredited) Alan Harris…. Daniels (uncredited) Mark Marshall…. Production assistant (uncredited) Craig Miller…. This item is in the category “Entertainment Memorabilia\Movie Memorabilia\Posters\Originals-United States\1970-79″. The seller is “kidrokmod” and is located in this country: US. This item can be shipped worldwide.
  • Movie: Star Wars
  • Original/Reproduction: Original
  • Object Type: Poster
  • Industry: Movies

Original KILIAN STAR WARS 10th Anniversary SILVER MYLAR 1 sheet

Original KILIAN STAR WARS 10th Anniversary SILVER MYLAR 1 sheet

Never displayed, No pin holes or tape. Produced by Kilian Enterprises. 27″x41″ limited edition of 500. THERE MAY BE A FLASH GLARE IN THE PICTURE. ANY FLAW THAT IS IN THE ITEM IS TINY. I HAVE BEEN CONSULTANT TO TELEVISION, RADIO AND MAGAZINE REGARDING MOVIE MEMORABILIA. Be sure to add me to your favorites list. IF THE PICTURE DOESNT SHOW! IT IS BEING RAN PRIVATE TO ELIMINATE THE USE OF MY AUCTIONS BY SCANDALOUS PEOPLE. If you have more questions about this item, please contact me at the following. Also Known As (AKA). La guerra de las galaxias. Argentina / Chile / Colombia / Mexico / Panama / Peru / Spain / Venezuela. La guerre des étoiles. Canada (French title) / France. Finland (Swedish title) / Sweden. Soviet Union (Russian title). A Guerra das Estrelas. Adventures of the Starkiller: Episode 1 – The Star Wars. Guerre stellari: Episodio IV – Una nuova speranza. Gwiezdne wojny, czesc IV: Nowa nadzieja. Hviezdne vojny IV – Nová nádej. Czechoslovakia (long title) (Slovak title). Krieg der Sterne – Episode IV: Eine neue Hoffnung. La guerra de las estrellas. La guerra de les galàxies. La guerra de les galàxies: Una nova esperança. Spain (reissue title) (Catalan title). La guerre des étoiles – Un nouvel éspoir. Canada (TV title) (French title). O polemos ton astron. Ratovi zvezda – Nova nada. Star Wars IV: A New Hope. USA (video box title). Star Wars: Episode IV – A New Hope. USA (reissue title) (new title). Star Wars: Episode IV – Neue Hoffnung. Star Wars: Epizoda IV – Nová nadeje. Czechoslovakia (long title) (Czech title). Star wars IV – Tähtien sota: Uusi toivo. Finland (video box title). Star wars: Épisode IV, la guerre des étoiles. Star wars: Episodio IV – Una nueva esperanza. Sutâ wôzu episoddo 4: Aratanaru kibô. The Adventures of Luke Starkiller as Taken from the’Journal of the Whills’: Saga I – Star Wars. USA (original script title). The Star Wars: From the Adventures of Luke Starkiller. Directed by Irvin Kershner Writing credits George Lucas (story) Leigh Brackett (screenplay) and Lawrence Kasdan (screenplay) Cast (in credits order) verified as complete Mark Hamill… Luke Skywalker Harrison Ford… Han Solo Carrie Fisher… Princess Leia Billy Dee Williams… Lando Calrissian Anthony Daniels… Darth Vader Peter Mayhew… Yoda (voice) Alec Guinness… Ben’Obi-Wan’ Kenobi Jeremy Bulloch… Boba Fett John Hollis… Lando’s Aide Jack Purvis… Chief Ugnaught Des Webb… Snow Creature Clive Revill… Emperor (voice) Kenneth Colley… Admiral Piett Julian Glover… General Veers Michael Sheard… Admiral Ozzel Michael Culver… Captain Needa John Dicks… Imperial Officer Milton Johns… Imperial Officer Mark Jones… Imperial Officer Oliver Maguire… Imperial Officer Bruce Boa… General Rieekan Christopher Malcolm… Zev – Rogue 2 Denis Lawson… Wedge – Rogue 3 (as Dennis Lawson) Richard Oldfield… Hobbie – Rogue 4 John Morton… Dak – Luke’s Gunner Ian Liston… Janson – Wedge’s Gunner John Ratzenberger… Major Derlin Jack McKenzie… Deck Lieutenant Jerry Harte… Head Controller Norman Chancer… Rebel Officer Norwich Duff… Rebel Officer Ray Hassett… Rebel Officer Brigitte Kahn… Rebel Officer Burnell Tucker… Rebel Officer rest of cast listed alphabetically: Bob Anderson… Imperial Officer (uncredited) Lightning Bear… Stormtrooper (uncredited) Richard Bonehill… Stormtrooper / Snowtrooper / Rebel Soldier / Tauntaun handler (uncredited) Stephen Buchanan… Holographic Officer (uncredited) Morris Bush… Dengar (uncredited) Mark Capri… Officer M’kae – Capt. Needa’s Communications Officer (uncredited) Peter Diamond… Snowtrooper Gunner (uncredited) Tom Egeland… Hoth Trooper (uncredited) Stuart Fell… Snowtrooper (uncredited) Michael A. Imperial Shuttle Mechanic (uncredited) Alan Harris… Bossk / Bespin Security Guard (uncredited) Susie Hudson… Bespin Woman (uncredited) James Earl Jones… Darth Vader (voice) (uncredited) Tiffany L. Extra (uncredited) Ralph McQuarrie… General McQuarrie (uncredited) Cathy Munro… Zuckuss / E-3PO (uncredited) C. Darth Vader (special edition) (uncredited) Chris Parsons… 4-LOM / K-3PO / Stormtrooper (uncredited) Doug Robinson… Snowtrooper (uncredited) Robin Scobey… Imperial Officer (uncredited) Tony Smart… Snowtrooper (uncredited) Harold Weed… Wampa (special edition) (uncredited) Treat Williams… Jess Allashane, Echo Base Trooper / Jerrol Blendin, Cloud City Trooper (uncredited) Jason Wingreen… Boba Fett (voice) (uncredited) Create a character page for: Chief UgnaughtSnow CreatureImperial OfficerImperial OfficerImperial OfficerImperial OfficerJanson – Wedge’s GunnerMajor DerlinDeck LieutenantHead ControllerRebel OfficerRebel OfficerRebel OfficerRebel OfficerRebel OfficerImperial OfficerStormtrooperStormtrooperSnowtrooperRebel SoldierTauntaun handlerHolographic OfficerOfficer M’kae – Capt. Associate producer (as James Bloom) Gary Kurtz…. Executive producer Rick McCallum…. Producer (special edition) Robert Watts…. Associate producer Original Music by John Williams Cinematography by Peter Suschitzky Film Editing by T. Christopher (special edition) Paul Hirsch George Lucas (uncredited) Marcia Lucas (uncredited) Casting by Bob Edmiston Irene Lamb Terry Liebling Production Design by Norman Reynolds Art Direction by Leslie Dilley Harry Lange Alan Tomkins Set Decoration by Michael Ford Costume Design by John Mollo Makeup Department Graham Freeborn…. Key makeup artist Kay Freeborn…. Makeup artist Stuart Freeborn…. Makeup and special creature design Nick Maley…. Makeup artist (actually: special makeup effects crew) Barbara Ritchie…. Hair stylist David Barkley…. Special makeup effects trainee (uncredited) Nick Dudman…. Special makeup effects trainee (uncredited) Bob Keen…. Special makeup effects trainee (uncredited) Production Management Patricia Carr…. Assistant production manager Sven Johansen…. Production manager: location second unit (as Svein Johansen) Bruce Sharman…. Production supervisor Second Unit Director or Assistant Director Roy Button…. Second assistant director Dominic Fulford…. Assistant director: studio second unit Steve Lanning…. Second assistant director Andrew Montgomery…. Second assistant director: studio second unit Ola Solum…. Assistant director: location second unit David Tomblin…. First assistant director Bill Westley…. Assistant director: location second unit Peter MacDonald…. Second unit director (uncredited) Paul Tivers…. Third assistant director (uncredited) Art Department Ted Ambrose…. Sketch artist Michael Boone…. Property master Dave Carson…. Model maker Steve Cooper…. Property dressing supervisor Rob Gemmel…. Model maker George Gunning…. Head carpenter Fred Hole…. Assistant art director Michael Lamont…. Assistant art director Pat McClung…. Model maker Ralph McQuarrie…. Design consultant and conceptual artist Dave Middleton…. Construction storeman John Pakenham…. Model construction Edward Rodrigo…. Head plasterer Tom Rudduck…. Model maker Ed Tennler…. Property supervisor Bill Welch…. Construction manager Samuel Zolltheis…. Model maker Peter Mann…. Constructor (uncredited) Per Mørk…. Construction manager (uncredited) Sound Department John Benson…. Assistant sound editor Richard Burrow…. Sound editor Ben Burtt…. Sound designer Ben Burtt…. Supervising sound effects editor Joanna Cappuccilli…. Assistant sound editor Joanne D’Antonio…. Dialogue editor Don Digirolamo…. Stereo sound consultant: Dolby Teresa Eckton…. Sound editor Ken Fischer…. Assistant sound editor Scott Hecker…. Foley editor Craig S. Assistant sound editor (as Craig Jaeger) Nancy Jencks…. Assistant sound editor Michael Kelly…. Sound effects editor Steve Kinsey…. Sound mix technician (special edition) Bonnie Koehler…. Sound editor Laurel Ladevich…. Assistant sound editor Gregg Landaker…. Sound re-recordist Steve Maslow…. Sound re-recordist Kevin O’Connell…. Recording technician Gary Rizzo…. Digital sound mix technician (special edition) as Gary A. Foley assistant Ronald G. Sound re-recordist: special edition Robert R. Foley editor (as Robert Rutledge) Curt Schulkey…. Dialogue editor Leslie Shatz…. Dialogue editor Edward M. Foley assistant Howard Stein…. Assistant sound effects editor Lisa Storer…. Assistant sound editor (special edition) Gary Summers…. Recording technician Gary Summers…. Sound re-recording mixer (special edition) Peter Sutton…. Production sound Randy Thom…. Sound effects recordist Bill Varney…. Sound re-recordist Don Wortham…. Boom operator Fred Clemons…. Machine room operator (special edition) (uncredited) Lionel Strutt…. Adr mixer (uncredited) David E. Machine room operator (special edition) (uncredited) Special Effects by Nick Allder…. Mechanical effects supervisor Carol Bauman…. Model and creature maker (special edition) Don Bies…. Model and creature maker (special edition) Giovanni Donovan…. Model and creature maker (special edition) Wendy Morton…. Model and creature maker (special edition) Anne Polland…. Model and creature maker (special edition) Mark Siegel…. Model and creature maker (special edition) David H. Senior effects technician (as Dave Watkins) Harold Weed…. Chief creature maker (special edition) (as Howie Weed) Visual Effects by Julie Adrianson-Neary…. Digital effects artist (special edition) (as Julie Neary) Peter Amundson…. Optical line-up Okan Ataman…. Digital effects technical assistant (special edition) Charles Bailey…. Model maker Craig Barron…. Matte photography assistant John Bartle…. Assistant visual effects editor (special edition) Randall K. Digital scanning operator (special edition) (as Randall Bean) Greg Beaumonte…. Stage technician Wendy Bell…. Video assistant (special edition) David Benson…. Sofware research and development (special edition) David Berry…. Optical printer operator Earl Beyer…. Digital scanning operator (special edition) Ken Beyer…. Production engineering (special edition) Andrea Biklian…. Negative lineup (special edition) Mike Bolles…. Design engineer Ed Breed…. Stage technician Daniel Brimer…. Digital effects resource assistant (special edition) Ronn Brown…. Digital matte artist (1997 special edition) Thomas Brown…. Digital animator Conrad Buff IV…. Visual effects editorial supervisor (as Conrad Buff) Chris Bushman…. Optical supervisor (special edition) Donald S. Digital effects artist (special edition) (as Don Butler) Dave Carson…. Visual effects supervisor (special edition) Eric Chauvin…. Digital effects artist (special edition) Peter Chesloff…. Digital effects technical assistant (special edition) Donald Clark…. Optical printer operator Michael Conte…. Digital effects artist: ILM (special edition) Caitlin Content…. Sabre artist (special edition) Ken Corvino…. Production engineering (special edition) Julie Creighton…. Visual effects production staff (special edition) Fon Davis…. Model maker: ILM (special edition) Dick Dova…. Stage technician Loring Doyle…. Optical line-up Lisa Drostova…. Digital paint & roto artist (special edition) Selwyn Eddy…. Effects unit assistant camera Richard Edlund…. Special visual effects Harrison Ellenshaw…. Matte painting supervisor Mike Ellis…. Digital scanning operator (special edition) (as Michael Ellis) Robert Elswit…. Matte photography assistant Phillip Feiner…. Optical supervisor (special edition) Rick Fichter…. Effects unit assistant camera Robert Finley Jr….. Stage technician (as Bobby Finley) Brian Flora…. Digital matte artist (special edition) Warren Franklin…. Optical line-up Roberta Friedman…. Optical coordinator Michael Fulmer…. Model maker Steve Gawley…. Modelshop foreman Tim Geideman…. Laboratory technician Tim Geideman…. Negative lineup (special edition) Howard Gersh…. Digital effects artist (special edition) David Grafton…. Special optical designer Timothy Greenwood…. Projectionist (special edition) (as Tim Greenwood) Grant Guenin…. Sabre artist (special edition) James Hagedorn…. 3D matcmove artist (special edition) Aaron Haye…. Modelmaker: ILM Wendy Hendrickson…. Digital plate restoration (special edition) Edward Hirsh…. Stage technician Jim Hourihan…. Software research and development (special edition) George Hull…. Visual effects art director (special edition) Paul Huston…. Model maker Tom L. CG supervisor (special edition) (as Tom Hutchinson) Brian Johnson…. Special visual effects Joe Johnston…. Art director visual effects Doug Jones…. Negative supervisor (special edition) Ed Jones…. Laboratory technician: ILM Zoran Kacic-Alesic…. Software research and development (special edition) Florian Kainz…. Software research and development (special edition) Tom Kennedy…. Visual effects producer (special edition) Marshall Richard Krasser…. Digital compositor: ILM (special edition) Neil Krepela…. Matte photography Peter Kuran…. Animation and rotoscope supervisor Michael Lawler…. Additional matte photographer Angela Leaper…. Video editor (special edition) Joshua Levine…. Digital effects technical assistant (1997 special edition) James Lim…. Optical line-up Leo Loverro…. Stage technician Joshua Marks…. Visual effects production staff (special edition) Scott Marshall…. Model maker Tia L. Digital effects artist (special edition) (as Tia Marshall) Dawn Martin…. Video assistant (special edition) Stuart T. Digital effects artist (special edition) Terrence Masson…. Visual effects Bill Mather…. Digital matte artist (special edition) (as William Mather) Dawn Matheson…. Digital effects technical assistant (special edition) Michael J. Effects unit assistant camera (as Michael McAlister) Mary McCulloch…. Sabre artist (special edition) Mickey McGovern…. Visual effects editor (special edition) (as Michael McGovern) Dan McNamara…. Sabre group supervisor (special edition) (as Daniel McNamara) Ralph McQuarrie…. Matte artist Gary Meyer…. Production engineering (special edition) Duncan Meyers…. Laboratory technician Ted Moehnke…. Supervising stage technician as T. Miniature pyrotechnics Dennis Muren…. Effects director of photography Bruce Nicholson…. Optical photography supervisor Ken Nielsen…. Digital effects artist (special edition) Ease Owyeung…. Model maker Clint Palmer…. Effects unit assistant camera Udo Pampel…. Matte artist Eddie Pasquarello…. Digital effects artist (special edition) Lorne Peterson…. Chief model maker Dave Pier…. Miniature pyrotechnics Tam Pillsbury…. Optical line-up Josh Pines…. Digital scanning supervisor (special edition) (as Joshua Pines) Ricardo Ramos…. Digital effects artist (special edition) Nilo Rodis-Jamero…. Assistant art director visual effects Thomas Rosseter…. Digital effects artist (special edition) (as Tom Rosseter) Thomas Rosseter…. Optical line-up Jonathan Rothbart…. Animatic artist (special edition) Stanley W. Matte photography consultant (as Stanley Sayer) Wesley Seeds…. Model maker Kenneth Smith…. Optical printer operator Tom St. Stop-motion technician Howard Stein…. Assistant visual effects editor Lawrence Tan…. Digital effects artist (special edition) Chad Taylor…. Sabre artist: ILM (special edition) Paul Theren…. Digital effects artist (special edition) Marc Thorpe…. Model maker Lisa Todd…. Visual effects coordinator (special edition) Hans Uhlig…. Digital effects artist (special edition) Mark Vargo…. Optical line-up Bruce Vecchitto…. Visual effects editor (special edition) Laurie Vermont…. Optical coordinator Joe Viskocil…. Miniature pyrotechnics Gene Whiteman…. Equipment engineering supervisor Heidi Zabit…. Digital paint & roto artist (special edition) Rita E. Sabre artist (special edition) (as Rita Zimmerman) Giovanni Donovan…. Wampa lair construction (special edition) (uncredited) Ben O’Brien…. Sabre artist: ILM (special edition) (uncredited) Nina Saxon…. Visual effects (uncredited) Matt Wallin…. Digital artist (uncredited) Stunts Bob Anderson…. Stunt double: Darth Vader Peter Diamond…. Stunt coordinator Colin Skeaping…. Stunt double: Luke Skywalker Lightning Bear…. Stunts (uncredited) Marc Boyle…. Stunts (uncredited) Peter Diamond…. Stunts (uncredited) Jim Dowdall…. Stunts (uncredited) Stuart Fell…. Stunt double (uncredited) Stuart Fell…. Stunts (uncredited) Richard Hammatt…. Stunts (uncredited) Reg Harding…. Stunts (uncredited) Terry Richards…. Stunts (uncredited) Doug Robinson…. Stunts (uncredited) Colin Skeaping…. Stunts (uncredited) Tony Smart…. Stunts (uncredited) Camera and Electrical Department Chris Anderson…. Assistant camera: effects unit Maurice Arnold…. Assistant camera Frank Batt…. Dolly grip: location second unit James Beaumonte…. Camera and movement designer (as Jim Beaumonte) Mike Brewster…. Assistant camera: location second unit John J. Assistant camera: location second unit (as JohnCampbell) Terry Chostner…. Still photographer John Clark…. Rigging gaffer Don Dow…. Camera operator: effects unit Greg Dupre…. Second assistant camera: second unit Richard Fish…. Assistant camera: effects unit David Garfath…. Camera operator Geoff Glover…. Director of photography: location second unit Ron Goodman…. Aerial camera operator John Hatt…. Electrical engineer Margaret Herron…. Assistant aerial camera operator Paul Huston…. Assistant camera: effects unit John Keen…. Second assistant camera: second unit Martin Kenzie…. Second assistant camera: second camera Red Lawrence…. Head rigger Dennis Lewis…. Dolly grip Chris Menges…. Director of photography: studio second unit Madelyn Most…. Second assistant camera Bill Neil…. Camera operator: effects unit Brian Osborn…. Dolly grip Kelvin Pike…. Camera operator Ken Ralston…. Effects cameraman Peter Robinson…. Second assistant camera Laurie Shane…. Camera operator: location second unit Chris Tanner…. Assistant camera Jim Veilleux…. Effects cameraman Jody Westheimer…. Assistant camera: effects unit George Whitear…. Staff photographer Miles Cook…. Assistant camera: second unit (uncredited) Brian Q. Photographer: additional footage for special edition (uncredited) Paul Kenward…. Assistant camera (uncredited) Jon Sorensen…. Assistant camera (uncredited) Animation Department Chris Casady…. Stop motion animation John T. Animator (as John van Vliet) Gary Waller…. Stop motion animation (uncredited) Costume and Wardrobe Department Tiny Nicholls…. Wardrobe supervisor Eileen Sullivan…. Wardrobe mistress Editorial Department Duwayne Dunham…. Assistant film editor Barbara Ellis…. Assistant film editor Ted Gagliano…. Post-production executive (special edition) Bob Hart…. Negative cutter (special edition) Samuel H. First assistant editor (special edition) Darrell Hixson…. Negative cutter Mike Jackson…. Assistant editor: avid (special edition) Robin Lee…. Assistant editor: avid (special edition) Ed Lemke…. Color timer Robert Marty…. First assistant editor (special edition) Robert Raring…. Color timer (special edition) as Robert J. Negative continuity (special edition) Phil Sanderson…. Assistant film editor Steve Starkey…. Assistant film editor Jonas Thaler…. Apprentice editor (as Jon Thaler) Paul Tomlinson…. Assistant film editor Brian Q. Editor: additional material for special edition (uncredited) Music Department Herbert W. Music recordist Kenneth Wannberg…. Supervising music editor John Williams…. Musician: cello (uncredited) George Lucas…. Music producer (uncredited) Angela Morley…. Additional orchestrator (uncredited) Lionel Newman…. Music supervisor (uncredited) John Williams…. Music producer (uncredited) Transportation Department Robert Martin…. Transportation Other crew Bunny Alsup…. Assistant to producer Alan Arnold…. Unit publicist John Barry…. Director: studio second unit Jane Bay…. Assistant to executive producer Doug Beswick…. Stop motion technician Patricia Blau…. Production secretary Leon Briggs…. Film restoration consultant (special edition) Kris Brown…. System programming Thomas Brown…. Production associate Alan Bryce…. Location unit supervisor: effects unit (as Allan Bryce) Ron Butcher…. Production maintenance Gill Case…. Effects secretary Harley Cokeliss…. Director: studio second unit Pete Comandini…. Film restoration supervisor (special edition) Ron Cook…. Location accountant Laura Crockett…. Assistant accountant Rob Dickinson…. Electrical consultant Brian Eke…. Effects technician Kathryn Farrar…. Production controller (special edition) Tim Fox…. Archivist (special edition) Dick Gallegly…. Production administration Martin Gant…. Effects technician Ken Gordon…. Set cost controller Barbara Harley…. Production assistant Miki Herman…. Production coordinator Ron Hone…. Robot fabricator and supervisor Howie…. Recording technician Guy Hudson…. Effects technician Jerry Jeffress…. Electronic systems designer Andrew Kelly…. Robot fabricator: effects unit Phil Knowles…. Effects technician Philip Kohler…. Location manager Michael Larkins…. Assistant accountant Nick Laws…. Production assistant Gary Leo…. Electronic engineer Steve Lloyd…. Effects engineering Dennis Lowe…. Effects technician Peter MacDonald…. Director: location second unit Mike MacKenzie…. Electronic engineer Pamela Mann…. Laboratory assistant (as Roberto McGraith) Robert McLaren…. Effects assistant Lhary Meyer…. Electronic engineer Wendy Midener…. Yoda fabricator Digby Milner…. Effects assistant Kathryn Mullen…. Performing assistant: “Yoda” Roger Nichols…. Effects engineer (as Roger Nicholls) Jenny Oznowicz…. Production assistant Chris Parsons…. Stand-in: “4-LOM”, “K-3PO” and “C-3PO” Glenn Phillips…. Assistant accountant Ron Phipps…. Production accountant Gary Platek…. Special projects Alan Poole…. Effects assistant Kay Rawlings…. Assistant effects editor (as Arthur Repola) Ray Scalice…. Production accountant Debbie Shaw…. Assistant to director Neil Swan…. Senior effects technician Pam Traas…. Assistant accountant Charles B. Production assistant (as Charles Wessler) Barry Whitrod…. Effects technician Kristen Wing…. Assistant publicist Marc Wolff…. Helicopter pilot (as Mark Wolfe) Stuart Ziff…. Special project coordinator David Alan Barclay…. Assistant puppeteer (uncredited) Des Carey…. Film archivist (special edition) (uncredited) Liz Coke…. Fisher (uncredited) Jack Dearlove…. Ford (uncredited) Alan Harris…. Daniels (uncredited) Mark Marshall…. Production assistant (uncredited) Craig Miller…. This item is in the category “Entertainment Memorabilia\Movie Memorabilia\Posters\Originals-United States\1970-79″. The seller is “kidrokmod” and is located in this country: US. This item can be shipped worldwide.
  • Movie: Star Wars
  • Original/Reproduction: Original
  • Object Type: Poster
  • Industry: Movies

Original KILIAN STAR WARS 10th Anniversary SILVER MYLAR 1 sheet

Original KILIAN STAR WARS 10th Anniversary SILVER MYLAR 1 sheet

Never displayed, No pin holes or tape. Produced by Kilian Enterprises. 27″x41″ limited edition of 500. THERE MAY BE A FLASH GLARE IN THE PICTURE. ANY FLAW THAT IS IN THE ITEM IS TINY. I HAVE BEEN CONSULTANT TO TELEVISION, RADIO AND MAGAZINE REGARDING MOVIE MEMORABILIA. Be sure to add me to your favorites list. IF THE PICTURE DOESNT SHOW! IT IS BEING RAN PRIVATE TO ELIMINATE THE USE OF MY AUCTIONS BY SCANDALOUS PEOPLE. If you have more questions about this item, please contact me at the following. Also Known As (AKA). La guerra de las galaxias. Argentina / Chile / Colombia / Mexico / Panama / Peru / Spain / Venezuela. La guerre des étoiles. Canada (French title) / France. Finland (Swedish title) / Sweden. Soviet Union (Russian title). A Guerra das Estrelas. Adventures of the Starkiller: Episode 1 – The Star Wars. Guerre stellari: Episodio IV – Una nuova speranza. Gwiezdne wojny, czesc IV: Nowa nadzieja. Hviezdne vojny IV – Nová nádej. Czechoslovakia (long title) (Slovak title). Krieg der Sterne – Episode IV: Eine neue Hoffnung. La guerra de las estrellas. La guerra de les galàxies. La guerra de les galàxies: Una nova esperança. Spain (reissue title) (Catalan title). La guerre des étoiles – Un nouvel éspoir. Canada (TV title) (French title). O polemos ton astron. Ratovi zvezda – Nova nada. Star Wars IV: A New Hope. USA (video box title). Star Wars: Episode IV – A New Hope. USA (reissue title) (new title). Star Wars: Episode IV – Neue Hoffnung. Star Wars: Epizoda IV – Nová nadeje. Czechoslovakia (long title) (Czech title). Star wars IV – Tähtien sota: Uusi toivo. Finland (video box title). Star wars: Épisode IV, la guerre des étoiles. Star wars: Episodio IV – Una nueva esperanza. Sutâ wôzu episoddo 4: Aratanaru kibô. The Adventures of Luke Starkiller as Taken from the’Journal of the Whills’: Saga I – Star Wars. USA (original script title). The Star Wars: From the Adventures of Luke Starkiller. Directed by Irvin Kershner Writing credits George Lucas (story) Leigh Brackett (screenplay) and Lawrence Kasdan (screenplay) Cast (in credits order) verified as complete Mark Hamill… Luke Skywalker Harrison Ford… Han Solo Carrie Fisher… Princess Leia Billy Dee Williams… Lando Calrissian Anthony Daniels… Darth Vader Peter Mayhew… Yoda (voice) Alec Guinness… Ben’Obi-Wan’ Kenobi Jeremy Bulloch… Boba Fett John Hollis… Lando’s Aide Jack Purvis… Chief Ugnaught Des Webb… Snow Creature Clive Revill… Emperor (voice) Kenneth Colley… Admiral Piett Julian Glover… General Veers Michael Sheard… Admiral Ozzel Michael Culver… Captain Needa John Dicks… Imperial Officer Milton Johns… Imperial Officer Mark Jones… Imperial Officer Oliver Maguire… Imperial Officer Bruce Boa… General Rieekan Christopher Malcolm… Zev – Rogue 2 Denis Lawson… Wedge – Rogue 3 (as Dennis Lawson) Richard Oldfield… Hobbie – Rogue 4 John Morton… Dak – Luke’s Gunner Ian Liston… Janson – Wedge’s Gunner John Ratzenberger… Major Derlin Jack McKenzie… Deck Lieutenant Jerry Harte… Head Controller Norman Chancer… Rebel Officer Norwich Duff… Rebel Officer Ray Hassett… Rebel Officer Brigitte Kahn… Rebel Officer Burnell Tucker… Rebel Officer rest of cast listed alphabetically: Bob Anderson… Imperial Officer (uncredited) Lightning Bear… Stormtrooper (uncredited) Richard Bonehill… Stormtrooper / Snowtrooper / Rebel Soldier / Tauntaun handler (uncredited) Stephen Buchanan… Holographic Officer (uncredited) Morris Bush… Dengar (uncredited) Mark Capri… Officer M’kae – Capt. Needa’s Communications Officer (uncredited) Peter Diamond… Snowtrooper Gunner (uncredited) Tom Egeland… Hoth Trooper (uncredited) Stuart Fell… Snowtrooper (uncredited) Michael A. Imperial Shuttle Mechanic (uncredited) Alan Harris… Bossk / Bespin Security Guard (uncredited) Susie Hudson… Bespin Woman (uncredited) James Earl Jones… Darth Vader (voice) (uncredited) Tiffany L. Extra (uncredited) Ralph McQuarrie… General McQuarrie (uncredited) Cathy Munro… Zuckuss / E-3PO (uncredited) C. Darth Vader (special edition) (uncredited) Chris Parsons… 4-LOM / K-3PO / Stormtrooper (uncredited) Doug Robinson… Snowtrooper (uncredited) Robin Scobey… Imperial Officer (uncredited) Tony Smart… Snowtrooper (uncredited) Harold Weed… Wampa (special edition) (uncredited) Treat Williams… Jess Allashane, Echo Base Trooper / Jerrol Blendin, Cloud City Trooper (uncredited) Jason Wingreen… Boba Fett (voice) (uncredited) Create a character page for: Chief UgnaughtSnow CreatureImperial OfficerImperial OfficerImperial OfficerImperial OfficerJanson – Wedge’s GunnerMajor DerlinDeck LieutenantHead ControllerRebel OfficerRebel OfficerRebel OfficerRebel OfficerRebel OfficerImperial OfficerStormtrooperStormtrooperSnowtrooperRebel SoldierTauntaun handlerHolographic OfficerOfficer M’kae – Capt. Associate producer (as James Bloom) Gary Kurtz…. Executive producer Rick McCallum…. Producer (special edition) Robert Watts…. Associate producer Original Music by John Williams Cinematography by Peter Suschitzky Film Editing by T. Christopher (special edition) Paul Hirsch George Lucas (uncredited) Marcia Lucas (uncredited) Casting by Bob Edmiston Irene Lamb Terry Liebling Production Design by Norman Reynolds Art Direction by Leslie Dilley Harry Lange Alan Tomkins Set Decoration by Michael Ford Costume Design by John Mollo Makeup Department Graham Freeborn…. Key makeup artist Kay Freeborn…. Makeup artist Stuart Freeborn…. Makeup and special creature design Nick Maley…. Makeup artist (actually: special makeup effects crew) Barbara Ritchie…. Hair stylist David Barkley…. Special makeup effects trainee (uncredited) Nick Dudman…. Special makeup effects trainee (uncredited) Bob Keen…. Special makeup effects trainee (uncredited) Production Management Patricia Carr…. Assistant production manager Sven Johansen…. Production manager: location second unit (as Svein Johansen) Bruce Sharman…. Production supervisor Second Unit Director or Assistant Director Roy Button…. Second assistant director Dominic Fulford…. Assistant director: studio second unit Steve Lanning…. Second assistant director Andrew Montgomery…. Second assistant director: studio second unit Ola Solum…. Assistant director: location second unit David Tomblin…. First assistant director Bill Westley…. Assistant director: location second unit Peter MacDonald…. Second unit director (uncredited) Paul Tivers…. Third assistant director (uncredited) Art Department Ted Ambrose…. Sketch artist Michael Boone…. Property master Dave Carson…. Model maker Steve Cooper…. Property dressing supervisor Rob Gemmel…. Model maker George Gunning…. Head carpenter Fred Hole…. Assistant art director Michael Lamont…. Assistant art director Pat McClung…. Model maker Ralph McQuarrie…. Design consultant and conceptual artist Dave Middleton…. Construction storeman John Pakenham…. Model construction Edward Rodrigo…. Head plasterer Tom Rudduck…. Model maker Ed Tennler…. Property supervisor Bill Welch…. Construction manager Samuel Zolltheis…. Model maker Peter Mann…. Constructor (uncredited) Per Mørk…. Construction manager (uncredited) Sound Department John Benson…. Assistant sound editor Richard Burrow…. Sound editor Ben Burtt…. Sound designer Ben Burtt…. Supervising sound effects editor Joanna Cappuccilli…. Assistant sound editor Joanne D’Antonio…. Dialogue editor Don Digirolamo…. Stereo sound consultant: Dolby Teresa Eckton…. Sound editor Ken Fischer…. Assistant sound editor Scott Hecker…. Foley editor Craig S. Assistant sound editor (as Craig Jaeger) Nancy Jencks…. Assistant sound editor Michael Kelly…. Sound effects editor Steve Kinsey…. Sound mix technician (special edition) Bonnie Koehler…. Sound editor Laurel Ladevich…. Assistant sound editor Gregg Landaker…. Sound re-recordist Steve Maslow…. Sound re-recordist Kevin O’Connell…. Recording technician Gary Rizzo…. Digital sound mix technician (special edition) as Gary A. Foley assistant Ronald G. Sound re-recordist: special edition Robert R. Foley editor (as Robert Rutledge) Curt Schulkey…. Dialogue editor Leslie Shatz…. Dialogue editor Edward M. Foley assistant Howard Stein…. Assistant sound effects editor Lisa Storer…. Assistant sound editor (special edition) Gary Summers…. Recording technician Gary Summers…. Sound re-recording mixer (special edition) Peter Sutton…. Production sound Randy Thom…. Sound effects recordist Bill Varney…. Sound re-recordist Don Wortham…. Boom operator Fred Clemons…. Machine room operator (special edition) (uncredited) Lionel Strutt…. Adr mixer (uncredited) David E. Machine room operator (special edition) (uncredited) Special Effects by Nick Allder…. Mechanical effects supervisor Carol Bauman…. Model and creature maker (special edition) Don Bies…. Model and creature maker (special edition) Giovanni Donovan…. Model and creature maker (special edition) Wendy Morton…. Model and creature maker (special edition) Anne Polland…. Model and creature maker (special edition) Mark Siegel…. Model and creature maker (special edition) David H. Senior effects technician (as Dave Watkins) Harold Weed…. Chief creature maker (special edition) (as Howie Weed) Visual Effects by Julie Adrianson-Neary…. Digital effects artist (special edition) (as Julie Neary) Peter Amundson…. Optical line-up Okan Ataman…. Digital effects technical assistant (special edition) Charles Bailey…. Model maker Craig Barron…. Matte photography assistant John Bartle…. Assistant visual effects editor (special edition) Randall K. Digital scanning operator (special edition) (as Randall Bean) Greg Beaumonte…. Stage technician Wendy Bell…. Video assistant (special edition) David Benson…. Sofware research and development (special edition) David Berry…. Optical printer operator Earl Beyer…. Digital scanning operator (special edition) Ken Beyer…. Production engineering (special edition) Andrea Biklian…. Negative lineup (special edition) Mike Bolles…. Design engineer Ed Breed…. Stage technician Daniel Brimer…. Digital effects resource assistant (special edition) Ronn Brown…. Digital matte artist (1997 special edition) Thomas Brown…. Digital animator Conrad Buff IV…. Visual effects editorial supervisor (as Conrad Buff) Chris Bushman…. Optical supervisor (special edition) Donald S. Digital effects artist (special edition) (as Don Butler) Dave Carson…. Visual effects supervisor (special edition) Eric Chauvin…. Digital effects artist (special edition) Peter Chesloff…. Digital effects technical assistant (special edition) Donald Clark…. Optical printer operator Michael Conte…. Digital effects artist: ILM (special edition) Caitlin Content…. Sabre artist (special edition) Ken Corvino…. Production engineering (special edition) Julie Creighton…. Visual effects production staff (special edition) Fon Davis…. Model maker: ILM (special edition) Dick Dova…. Stage technician Loring Doyle…. Optical line-up Lisa Drostova…. Digital paint & roto artist (special edition) Selwyn Eddy…. Effects unit assistant camera Richard Edlund…. Special visual effects Harrison Ellenshaw…. Matte painting supervisor Mike Ellis…. Digital scanning operator (special edition) (as Michael Ellis) Robert Elswit…. Matte photography assistant Phillip Feiner…. Optical supervisor (special edition) Rick Fichter…. Effects unit assistant camera Robert Finley Jr….. Stage technician (as Bobby Finley) Brian Flora…. Digital matte artist (special edition) Warren Franklin…. Optical line-up Roberta Friedman…. Optical coordinator Michael Fulmer…. Model maker Steve Gawley…. Modelshop foreman Tim Geideman…. Laboratory technician Tim Geideman…. Negative lineup (special edition) Howard Gersh…. Digital effects artist (special edition) David Grafton…. Special optical designer Timothy Greenwood…. Projectionist (special edition) (as Tim Greenwood) Grant Guenin…. Sabre artist (special edition) James Hagedorn…. 3D matcmove artist (special edition) Aaron Haye…. Modelmaker: ILM Wendy Hendrickson…. Digital plate restoration (special edition) Edward Hirsh…. Stage technician Jim Hourihan…. Software research and development (special edition) George Hull…. Visual effects art director (special edition) Paul Huston…. Model maker Tom L. CG supervisor (special edition) (as Tom Hutchinson) Brian Johnson…. Special visual effects Joe Johnston…. Art director visual effects Doug Jones…. Negative supervisor (special edition) Ed Jones…. Laboratory technician: ILM Zoran Kacic-Alesic…. Software research and development (special edition) Florian Kainz…. Software research and development (special edition) Tom Kennedy…. Visual effects producer (special edition) Marshall Richard Krasser…. Digital compositor: ILM (special edition) Neil Krepela…. Matte photography Peter Kuran…. Animation and rotoscope supervisor Michael Lawler…. Additional matte photographer Angela Leaper…. Video editor (special edition) Joshua Levine…. Digital effects technical assistant (1997 special edition) James Lim…. Optical line-up Leo Loverro…. Stage technician Joshua Marks…. Visual effects production staff (special edition) Scott Marshall…. Model maker Tia L. Digital effects artist (special edition) (as Tia Marshall) Dawn Martin…. Video assistant (special edition) Stuart T. Digital effects artist (special edition) Terrence Masson…. Visual effects Bill Mather…. Digital matte artist (special edition) (as William Mather) Dawn Matheson…. Digital effects technical assistant (special edition) Michael J. Effects unit assistant camera (as Michael McAlister) Mary McCulloch…. Sabre artist (special edition) Mickey McGovern…. Visual effects editor (special edition) (as Michael McGovern) Dan McNamara…. Sabre group supervisor (special edition) (as Daniel McNamara) Ralph McQuarrie…. Matte artist Gary Meyer…. Production engineering (special edition) Duncan Meyers…. Laboratory technician Ted Moehnke…. Supervising stage technician as T. Miniature pyrotechnics Dennis Muren…. Effects director of photography Bruce Nicholson…. Optical photography supervisor Ken Nielsen…. Digital effects artist (special edition) Ease Owyeung…. Model maker Clint Palmer…. Effects unit assistant camera Udo Pampel…. Matte artist Eddie Pasquarello…. Digital effects artist (special edition) Lorne Peterson…. Chief model maker Dave Pier…. Miniature pyrotechnics Tam Pillsbury…. Optical line-up Josh Pines…. Digital scanning supervisor (special edition) (as Joshua Pines) Ricardo Ramos…. Digital effects artist (special edition) Nilo Rodis-Jamero…. Assistant art director visual effects Thomas Rosseter…. Digital effects artist (special edition) (as Tom Rosseter) Thomas Rosseter…. Optical line-up Jonathan Rothbart…. Animatic artist (special edition) Stanley W. Matte photography consultant (as Stanley Sayer) Wesley Seeds…. Model maker Kenneth Smith…. Optical printer operator Tom St. Stop-motion technician Howard Stein…. Assistant visual effects editor Lawrence Tan…. Digital effects artist (special edition) Chad Taylor…. Sabre artist: ILM (special edition) Paul Theren…. Digital effects artist (special edition) Marc Thorpe…. Model maker Lisa Todd…. Visual effects coordinator (special edition) Hans Uhlig…. Digital effects artist (special edition) Mark Vargo…. Optical line-up Bruce Vecchitto…. Visual effects editor (special edition) Laurie Vermont…. Optical coordinator Joe Viskocil…. Miniature pyrotechnics Gene Whiteman…. Equipment engineering supervisor Heidi Zabit…. Digital paint & roto artist (special edition) Rita E. Sabre artist (special edition) (as Rita Zimmerman) Giovanni Donovan…. Wampa lair construction (special edition) (uncredited) Ben O’Brien…. Sabre artist: ILM (special edition) (uncredited) Nina Saxon…. Visual effects (uncredited) Matt Wallin…. Digital artist (uncredited) Stunts Bob Anderson…. Stunt double: Darth Vader Peter Diamond…. Stunt coordinator Colin Skeaping…. Stunt double: Luke Skywalker Lightning Bear…. Stunts (uncredited) Marc Boyle…. Stunts (uncredited) Peter Diamond…. Stunts (uncredited) Jim Dowdall…. Stunts (uncredited) Stuart Fell…. Stunt double (uncredited) Stuart Fell…. Stunts (uncredited) Richard Hammatt…. Stunts (uncredited) Reg Harding…. Stunts (uncredited) Terry Richards…. Stunts (uncredited) Doug Robinson…. Stunts (uncredited) Colin Skeaping…. Stunts (uncredited) Tony Smart…. Stunts (uncredited) Camera and Electrical Department Chris Anderson…. Assistant camera: effects unit Maurice Arnold…. Assistant camera Frank Batt…. Dolly grip: location second unit James Beaumonte…. Camera and movement designer (as Jim Beaumonte) Mike Brewster…. Assistant camera: location second unit John J. Assistant camera: location second unit (as JohnCampbell) Terry Chostner…. Still photographer John Clark…. Rigging gaffer Don Dow…. Camera operator: effects unit Greg Dupre…. Second assistant camera: second unit Richard Fish…. Assistant camera: effects unit David Garfath…. Camera operator Geoff Glover…. Director of photography: location second unit Ron Goodman…. Aerial camera operator John Hatt…. Electrical engineer Margaret Herron…. Assistant aerial camera operator Paul Huston…. Assistant camera: effects unit John Keen…. Second assistant camera: second unit Martin Kenzie…. Second assistant camera: second camera Red Lawrence…. Head rigger Dennis Lewis…. Dolly grip Chris Menges…. Director of photography: studio second unit Madelyn Most…. Second assistant camera Bill Neil…. Camera operator: effects unit Brian Osborn…. Dolly grip Kelvin Pike…. Camera operator Ken Ralston…. Effects cameraman Peter Robinson…. Second assistant camera Laurie Shane…. Camera operator: location second unit Chris Tanner…. Assistant camera Jim Veilleux…. Effects cameraman Jody Westheimer…. Assistant camera: effects unit George Whitear…. Staff photographer Miles Cook…. Assistant camera: second unit (uncredited) Brian Q. Photographer: additional footage for special edition (uncredited) Paul Kenward…. Assistant camera (uncredited) Jon Sorensen…. Assistant camera (uncredited) Animation Department Chris Casady…. Stop motion animation John T. Animator (as John van Vliet) Gary Waller…. Stop motion animation (uncredited) Costume and Wardrobe Department Tiny Nicholls…. Wardrobe supervisor Eileen Sullivan…. Wardrobe mistress Editorial Department Duwayne Dunham…. Assistant film editor Barbara Ellis…. Assistant film editor Ted Gagliano…. Post-production executive (special edition) Bob Hart…. Negative cutter (special edition) Samuel H. First assistant editor (special edition) Darrell Hixson…. Negative cutter Mike Jackson…. Assistant editor: avid (special edition) Robin Lee…. Assistant editor: avid (special edition) Ed Lemke…. Color timer Robert Marty…. First assistant editor (special edition) Robert Raring…. Color timer (special edition) as Robert J. Negative continuity (special edition) Phil Sanderson…. Assistant film editor Steve Starkey…. Assistant film editor Jonas Thaler…. Apprentice editor (as Jon Thaler) Paul Tomlinson…. Assistant film editor Brian Q. Editor: additional material for special edition (uncredited) Music Department Herbert W. Music recordist Kenneth Wannberg…. Supervising music editor John Williams…. Musician: cello (uncredited) George Lucas…. Music producer (uncredited) Angela Morley…. Additional orchestrator (uncredited) Lionel Newman…. Music supervisor (uncredited) John Williams…. Music producer (uncredited) Transportation Department Robert Martin…. Transportation Other crew Bunny Alsup…. Assistant to producer Alan Arnold…. Unit publicist John Barry…. Director: studio second unit Jane Bay…. Assistant to executive producer Doug Beswick…. Stop motion technician Patricia Blau…. Production secretary Leon Briggs…. Film restoration consultant (special edition) Kris Brown…. System programming Thomas Brown…. Production associate Alan Bryce…. Location unit supervisor: effects unit (as Allan Bryce) Ron Butcher…. Production maintenance Gill Case…. Effects secretary Harley Cokeliss…. Director: studio second unit Pete Comandini…. Film restoration supervisor (special edition) Ron Cook…. Location accountant Laura Crockett…. Assistant accountant Rob Dickinson…. Electrical consultant Brian Eke…. Effects technician Kathryn Farrar…. Production controller (special edition) Tim Fox…. Archivist (special edition) Dick Gallegly…. Production administration Martin Gant…. Effects technician Ken Gordon…. Set cost controller Barbara Harley…. Production assistant Miki Herman…. Production coordinator Ron Hone…. Robot fabricator and supervisor Howie…. Recording technician Guy Hudson…. Effects technician Jerry Jeffress…. Electronic systems designer Andrew Kelly…. Robot fabricator: effects unit Phil Knowles…. Effects technician Philip Kohler…. Location manager Michael Larkins…. Assistant accountant Nick Laws…. Production assistant Gary Leo…. Electronic engineer Steve Lloyd…. Effects engineering Dennis Lowe…. Effects technician Peter MacDonald…. Director: location second unit Mike MacKenzie…. Electronic engineer Pamela Mann…. Laboratory assistant (as Roberto McGraith) Robert McLaren…. Effects assistant Lhary Meyer…. Electronic engineer Wendy Midener…. Yoda fabricator Digby Milner…. Effects assistant Kathryn Mullen…. Performing assistant: “Yoda” Roger Nichols…. Effects engineer (as Roger Nicholls) Jenny Oznowicz…. Production assistant Chris Parsons…. Stand-in: “4-LOM”, “K-3PO” and “C-3PO” Glenn Phillips…. Assistant accountant Ron Phipps…. Production accountant Gary Platek…. Special projects Alan Poole…. Effects assistant Kay Rawlings…. Assistant effects editor (as Arthur Repola) Ray Scalice…. Production accountant Debbie Shaw…. Assistant to director Neil Swan…. Senior effects technician Pam Traas…. Assistant accountant Charles B. Production assistant (as Charles Wessler) Barry Whitrod…. Effects technician Kristen Wing…. Assistant publicist Marc Wolff…. Helicopter pilot (as Mark Wolfe) Stuart Ziff…. Special project coordinator David Alan Barclay…. Assistant puppeteer (uncredited) Des Carey…. Film archivist (special edition) (uncredited) Liz Coke…. Fisher (uncredited) Jack Dearlove…. Ford (uncredited) Alan Harris…. Daniels (uncredited) Mark Marshall…. Production assistant (uncredited) Craig Miller…. This item is in the category “Collectibles\Science Fiction & Horror\Star Wars Collectibles\Posters & Prints”. The seller is “kidrokmod” and is located in this country: US. This item can be shipped worldwide.
  • Category: Star Wars
  • Type: poster
  • Titles & Characters: Star Wars

STAR WARS THE FIRST TEN YEARS POSTER 27×41 SIGNED KILIAN VERSION (1987) Framed

STAR WARS THE FIRST TEN YEARS POSTER 27x41 SIGNED KILIAN VERSION (1987) Framed

STAR WARS THE FIRST TEN YEARS POSTER 27x41 SIGNED KILIAN VERSION (1987) Framed

STAR WARS THE FIRST TEN YEARS POSTER 27x41 SIGNED KILIAN VERSION (1987) Framed

STAR WARS THE FIRST TEN YEARS POSTER 27x41 SIGNED KILIAN VERSION (1987) Framed

STAR WARS THE FIRST TEN YEARS POSTER 27x41 SIGNED KILIAN VERSION (1987) Framed

STAR WARS THE FIRST TEN YEARS POSTER 27x41 SIGNED KILIAN VERSION (1987) Framed

STAR WARS THE FIRST TEN YEARS POSTER 27x41 SIGNED KILIAN VERSION (1987) Framed

STAR WARS THE FIRST TEN YEARS POSTER 27x41 SIGNED KILIAN VERSION (1987) Framed

STAR WARS THE FIRST TEN YEARS POSTER 27x41 SIGNED KILIAN VERSION (1987) Framed

STAR WARS THE FIRST TEN YEARS POSTER 27x41 SIGNED KILIAN VERSION (1987) Framed

STAR WARS THE FIRST TEN YEARS POSTER 27x41 SIGNED KILIAN VERSION (1987) Framed

STAR WARS THE FIRST TEN YEARS POSTER 27x41 SIGNED KILIAN VERSION (1987) Framed

This is an original 1987 POSTER. FRAMED, Kilian version, Kilian Enterprise. As a special poster for Star Wars The First Ten Years. Personally signed by Drew Struzan and hand numbered #1702/3000. This poster was produced on heavy paper/light cardboard which allowed for far better printing then on a standard movie poster. Overall, this poster is in beautiful shape with fantastic images and graphics and bright vibrant colors. I would call the condition Near Mint. It has been kept in a darkened room away from light. It is in brand new condition. This poster has been framed since I have owned it. Please look at the photos and you be the judge of the condition. Please consider how you would like the poster sent. I have taken great care of my collection all these years and finally ready for others to have the enjoyment of this beautiful item. Environmentally Temperature Controlled Storage, Smoke Free. This item is in the category “Entertainment Memorabilia\Movie Memorabilia\Posters\Originals-United States\1980-89″. The seller is “khoyle504″ and is located in this country: US. This item can be shipped to United States.
  • Size: 27\
  • Modified Item: Yes
  • Country/Region of Manufacture: United States
  • Movie: Star Wars
  • Modification Description: Signed by DREW STRUZAN & HAND NUMBERED
  • Industry: Movies
  • Original/Reproduction: Original
  • Original or Reproduction: Original 1987 Kilian Version Signed Poster
  • Miscellaneous: Drew Struzan Signed And Hand Numbered #1316/3000
  • Year: 1987
  • Object Type: Poster

STAR WARS THE FIRST TEN YEARS POSTER 27×41 SIGNED KILIAN VERSION (1987) Framed

STAR WARS THE FIRST TEN YEARS POSTER 27x41 SIGNED KILIAN VERSION (1987) Framed

STAR WARS THE FIRST TEN YEARS POSTER 27x41 SIGNED KILIAN VERSION (1987) Framed

STAR WARS THE FIRST TEN YEARS POSTER 27x41 SIGNED KILIAN VERSION (1987) Framed

STAR WARS THE FIRST TEN YEARS POSTER 27x41 SIGNED KILIAN VERSION (1987) Framed

STAR WARS THE FIRST TEN YEARS POSTER 27x41 SIGNED KILIAN VERSION (1987) Framed

STAR WARS THE FIRST TEN YEARS POSTER 27x41 SIGNED KILIAN VERSION (1987) Framed

STAR WARS THE FIRST TEN YEARS POSTER 27x41 SIGNED KILIAN VERSION (1987) Framed

STAR WARS THE FIRST TEN YEARS POSTER 27x41 SIGNED KILIAN VERSION (1987) Framed

STAR WARS THE FIRST TEN YEARS POSTER 27x41 SIGNED KILIAN VERSION (1987) Framed

STAR WARS THE FIRST TEN YEARS POSTER 27x41 SIGNED KILIAN VERSION (1987) Framed

STAR WARS THE FIRST TEN YEARS POSTER 27x41 SIGNED KILIAN VERSION (1987) Framed

STAR WARS THE FIRST TEN YEARS POSTER 27x41 SIGNED KILIAN VERSION (1987) Framed

This is an original 1987 POSTER. FRAMED, Kilian version, Kilian Enterprise. As a special poster for Star Wars The First Ten Years. Personally signed by Drew Struzan and hand numbered #1702/3000. This poster was produced on heavy paper/light cardboard which allowed for far better printing then on a standard movie poster. Overall, this poster is in beautiful shape with fantastic images and graphics and bright vibrant colors. I would call the condition Near Mint. It has been kept in a darkened room away from light. It is in brand new condition. This poster has been framed since I have owned it. Please look at the photos and you be the judge of the condition. Please consider how you would like the poster sent. I have taken great care of my collection all these years and finally ready for others to have the enjoyment of this beautiful item. Environmentally Temperature Controlled Storage, Smoke Free. This item is in the category “Entertainment Memorabilia\Movie Memorabilia\Posters\Originals-United States\1980-89″. The seller is “khoyle504″ and is located in this country: US. This item can be shipped to United States, United Kingdom, Denmark, Romania, Slovakia, Bulgaria, Czech Republic, Finland, Hungary, Latvia, Lithuania, Malta, Estonia, Australia, Greece, Portugal, Cyprus, Slovenia, Japan, China, Sweden, Korea, South, Indonesia, South Africa, Thailand, Belgium, France, Hong Kong, Ireland, Netherlands, Poland, Spain, Italy, Germany, Austria, Bahamas, Israel, Mexico, New Zealand, Singapore, Switzerland, Norway, Saudi Arabia, United Arab Emirates, Qatar, Kuwait, Bahrain, Croatia, Republic of, Malaysia, Brazil, Chile, Colombia, Panama, Jamaica, Barbados, Bangladesh, Bermuda, Brunei Darussalam, Bolivia, Ecuador, Egypt, French Guiana, Guernsey, Gibraltar, Guadeloupe, Iceland, Jersey, Jordan, Cambodia, Cayman Islands, Liechtenstein, Sri Lanka, Luxembourg, Monaco, Macau, Martinique, Maldives, Nicaragua, Oman, Peru, Pakistan, Paraguay, Reunion, Vietnam, Uruguay.
  • Size: 27\
  • Modified Item: Yes
  • Country/Region of Manufacture: United States
  • Movie: Star Wars
  • Modification Description: Signed by DREW STRUZAN & HAND NUMBERED
  • Industry: Movies
  • Original/Reproduction: Original
  • Original or Reproduction: Original 1987 Kilian Version Signed Poster
  • Miscellaneous: Drew Struzan Signed And Hand Numbered #1316/3000
  • Year: 1987
  • Object Type: Poster